Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงจำแนกของแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสำหรับนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู : การศึกษาพหุลักษณะและแหล่งข้อมูลพหุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of discriminant validity of the teaching professional experience evaluation inventory for preservice teachers : a multitrait-multisource study
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.32
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงจำแนกของแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู โดยใช้การศึกษาแบบพหุลักษณะและแหล่งข้อมูลพหุ และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมินในด้านความตรงและความเที่ยง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ ครูพี่เลี้ยง และนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มละ 51 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้วยสถิติบรรยาย วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคและความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง และวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงจำแนกด้วยหลักวิเคราะห์พหุลักษณะและแหล่งข้อมูลพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู (ประเมินโดยอาจารย์นิเทศก์ ครูพี่เลี้ยง นิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู) มี 3 องค์ประกอบคือ การปฏิบัติงานสอนของนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ความสามารถทางการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนและจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพครู 2) แบบประเมินมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.75 ถึง 1.00 การตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (x² = 8.78, p = .99) สามารถเรียงลำดับค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติงานสอนของนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู (0.97) ความสามารถทางการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน (0.95) และจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพครู (0.87) ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในของแบบประเมินมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 และความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินของแบบประเมิน พบว่า ผู้ประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่มให้คะแนนการประเมินนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การตรวจสอบความตรงแบบลู่เข้าของตัวประกอบลักษณะ พบว่า สองโมเดลที่เปรียบเทียบกันมีค่าไค-สแควร์ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ( ∆x²₂-₁ > 26.22) แสดงว่าคุณลักษณะนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมีความตรงแบบลู่เข้า และการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงจำแนกของตัวประกอบลักษณะ พบว่า สองโมเดลที่เปรียบเทียบกันมีค่าไค-สแควร์ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ∆x²₃-₁ > 9.21) แสดงว่าคุณลักษณะนิสิต/นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมีความแตกต่างกัน และมีความตรงเชิงจำแนก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop and verify the quality of a teaching professional experience evaluation inventory for preservice teachers using discriminant validity for multitrait-multisource study, content validity, internal consistency reliability and inter-rater reliability. The participants consisted of 51 supervisors, 51 assistant classroom teachers and 51 preservice teachers. The instrument used for data collection was the teaching professional experience evaluation inventory. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, construct validity were analyzed by second order confirmatory factor analysis, reliability were analyzed by Cronbach’s coefficient alpha and Two-way ANOVA and discriminant validity were analyzed by multitrait-multisource analysis. The results of this research found that 1) the teaching professional experience evaluation inventory (rated by supervisors, classroom assistant teachers and preservice teachers) consisted of 3 components; teaching professional practices, research skills in learner development and ethics of the teaching profession. 2) this inventory was considered to have content validity. The range of Index of Item-Objective Congruence was 0.75 – 1.00. The second order confirmatory factor analysis of this inventory were fit to the empirical data (x² = 8.78, p=.99). The factor loading of 3 components consist; teaching professional practices (0.97), research skills in learner development (0.95) and ethics of the teaching profession (0.87). The reliability of this inventory was 0.98. The inter-rater reliability showed no significant difference at the .05 level of the results of evaluation between 3 groups of raters. The results of this research showed convergent and discriminant validity of traits. This construct validity was confirmed by the difference of chi-square test for convergent validity models (∆x²₂-₁> 26.22) and discriminant validity models (∆x²₃-₁> 9.21), respectively at the .01 significant level.
Creative Commons License