Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบ พหุมิติที่มีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of student teachers’ competency tests based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory model for polytomously scored item
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
สุพจน์ เกิดสุวรรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.29
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู แบบพหุมิติที่มีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาค 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู แบบพหุมิติที่มีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาค และ 3) พัฒนาเกณฑ์การผ่านขั้นต่ำในของการทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบพหุมิติที่มีการให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ ที่กำลังศึกษาระดับชั้นปีที่ 4 และ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2554 ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐบาล 11 สถาบัน จำนวน 2,108 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบพหุมิติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window ,โปรแกรม Microsoft Office Excel, โปรแกรม ConQuest และโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบทดสอบสมรรถนะนักศึกษาตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบพหุมิติที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีจำนวน 125 ข้อ วัดสมรรถนะ 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้-คิด ด้านทักษะและความสามารถ และด้านคุณลักษณะ มีความเที่ยงโดยการวิเคราะห์พหุมิติ (EAP reliability) เท่ากับ 0.8381 | 0.8803 และ 0.7875 ตามลำดับ และมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยโมเดลการวัดสมรรถนะนักศึกษาตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบพหุมิติภายในข้อมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบเอกมิติรวม (Deviance statistic ของโมเดลพหุมิติภายในข้อ = 600,980.415,โมเดลเอกมิติรวม = 601,194.566) และเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบเอกมิติแยกตามมิติ (AIC ของโมเดลพหุมิติภายในข้อ =601,992.415 | โมเดลเอกมิติแยกตามมิติ=602,993.114) และโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 58.46 (df=44,p=0.071),GFI=0.999,AGFI=0.995,RMR=0.041 และRMSEA=0.012 2. เกณฑ์การผ่านขั้นต่ำสำหรับการตัดสินสมรรถนะนักศึกษาตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูแบบพหุมิติ ในแต่ละด้านจากการกำหนดโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางวิชาชีพครู พบว่า ด้านสมรรถนะด้านความรู้-คิด ด้านทักษะความสามารถ และด้านคุณลักษณะ ต้องได้คะแนนร้อยละขั้นต่ำ คือ ร้อยละ 65, ร้อยละ 60 และ ร้อยละ 60 ตามลำดับ สำหรับการพิจารณาคะแนนรวมทั้งฉบับ ต้องได้คะแนนขั้นต่ำ คือ ร้อยละ 60.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to develop the student teacher’s competency tests based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory model for polytomously scored item | to assess the quality of the competency test for student teachers based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory model for polytomously scored item and to construct the minimum passing level of competency test for student teachers based on teaching professional standards. The sample was 2,108 fourth and fifth year undergraduate students in the Faculty of Education from eleven autonomous universities in Thailand. They were selected through multiple-stage random sampling. Instrument was student teachers’ competency tests based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory model. Data were analyzed by the SPSS for windows, the Microsoft Office Excel, MULTILOG, the ConQuest | and LISREL. The findings were as follows : 1. The student teacher’s competency tests based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory consisted of 125 items and assessed three dimensions: knowledge | skill, and attribute competency. The EAP (expected a posterior) reliabilities of competency tests were 0.8381 | 0.8803, and 0.7875 respectively and the construct validities of scale were supported by competency tests model of multidimensional within items approach (CTMMA). The CTMMA model was better fitting than the composite approach (Deviance statistic of Multidimensional within items approach = 600,980.415 | composite approach = 601,194.566) and the consecutive approach (Akaike Information Criterion of multidimensional within items approach = 601,992.415 | consecutive approach = 602,993.114).In addition, the model fitted to the empirical data indicated by X²=58.46 (df=44,p=0.071) ,GFI=0.999,,AGFI=0.995,RMR=0.041 and RMSEA=0.012. 2. The minimum passing level of student teacher’s competency tests based on teaching professional standards using multidimensional item response theory for each dimension guided by teaching professionals indicated that the minimum percentage of knowledge, skill, and attribute dimensions were 65, 60, and 60 respectively. The minimum percentage of the total test was 60.
Share
COinS