Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a moral leadership measurement instrument for school administrators
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.27
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 1,632 คน ได้จากวิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือด้าน ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความตรงเชิงเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ ด้านความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายใน และตรวจสอบ การทำหน้าที่ต่างกันของข้อคำถาม ด้วยวิธีแมนเทล แฮนเซลส์ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) เครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมี 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบบุคคลเชิงจริยธรรม ได้แก่ ความเสียสละ ความอ่อนโยน เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี และ องค์ประกอบการจัดการเชิงจริยธรรม ได้แก่ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ความสัมพันธ์เชิงจริยธรรม การดูแลเอาใจใส่ 2) คุณภาพของเครื่องมือวัดด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง เมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดลการวิจัย พบว่า โมเดลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าดัชนี GFI เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าดัชนี AGFI เท่ากับ 0.99 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.02 ด้านความตรงเชิงเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ มีค่าเท่ากับ .879 ด้านความเที่ยงมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .989 และมี 5 ข้อคำถาม จาก 74 ข้อคำถาม (ร้อยละ 6.75) มีการทำหน้าที่ต่างกันของข้อคำถาม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ.05 3) การสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของเครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมในการแปลความหมายคะแนนแบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ 1) ระดับสูง ค่า T มากกว่า 55 ระดับกลางค่า T 35 – 55 และระดับต่ำ ค่า T น้อยกว่า 35 โดยคะแนนดิบ 323 คะแนน จะได้คะแนนทีปกติเป็น T50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research was aimed to develop the moral leadership measurement instrument for school administrators. The sample of informants comprises 1,632 teachers working as the head of subject group, obtained by using a multi-stage sampling method. The data was analyzed by means of exploratory factor analysis, examination of instrumental quality on construct validity, criterion-related validity, and internal consistency reliability, and test of differential item functioning using Mantel-Haenszel method. The results are summarized below. 1) The moral leadership measurement instrument for school administrators contains 2 components: moral person component, i.e. devotion, gentleness, good role model; and moral management component, i.e. inspiration, moral relationship, and care. 2) Regarding the quality of measurement instrument on construct validity, the second order confirmatory factor analysis suggests that the model fits the empirical data with GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.99, and RMSEA =0.02, criterion-related validity =.879, reliability = .989, and 5 out of 74 items (6.75 %) display differential item functioning with the level of statistical significance at .05 3) The development of Norm Profiles for moral leadership measurement instrument for scores interpretation is divided into 3 levels: 1) high level, T-score over 55; medium level, T-score between 35-55; and low level, T-score less than 35. For raw scores of 323, normal score is T50.
Share
COinS