Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนแท็บเล็ตด้วยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบเอสคิวสามอาร์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interactive e-book model for tablet using SQ3R technique to develop English critical reading ability of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.17
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อออกแบบรูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนแท็บเล็ตด้วยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ3R เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านเทคนิคการอ่าน และด้านการวัดตัวบ่งชี้ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีการใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อทำการทดลอง คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา จำนวน 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนแท็บเล็ต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดตัวบ่งชี้ด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ทั้งนี้ ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติเพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอนุกรมเวลา (Time – series analysis) โดยการใช้เทคนิค การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures Anova) และใช้วิธีการกำหนดจุดบนแผนภูมิเส้นเพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 5 ด้านคือ 1)ด้านโครงสร้างหนังสือ 2) ด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางมัลติมีเดีย 3) ด้านคุณลักษณะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 4) ด้านเทคนิคของหนังสือ และ 5) ด้านการเชื่อมโยงหลายมิติ ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา มีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารญาณตลอด 6 สัปดาห์ มีความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to design the Interactive E-Book model for tablet using SQ3R technique, (2) to try out the Interactive E-Book model for tablet using SQ3R technique to develop English critical reading ability of Elementary School Students, and (3) to propose the Interactive E-Book Model for tablet using SQ3R technique to develop English Critical Reading Ability of elementary school students. The subjects in model development consisted of specialists and experts in 3 fields including specialist in E-Book experts, reading technique experts, and indicator of critical reading experts. The subjects in model experiment are 31 elementary school students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, and an Interactive E-Book model for tablet. The data gathering instruments consisted of an indicator of critical reading form in all 5 areas which were an analysis of statistic information for studying the development of critical reading by using Time – series analysis with using technique, Repeated Measures Anova, and plot graph in order to study the tendency of change. The research results indicated that: The developed model consisted of five components as follows: 1) E-Book structure, 2) Multimedia interactive, 3) Critical reading characteristic, 4) Special techique for E-Book, and 5) Hyperlinks. The experimental result indicated that the elementary school students have increased the critical reading ability through 6 weeks and have critical reading ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License