Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ด้วยการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมจากกรณีตัวอย่างที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูงสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 : การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning management using appreciative inquiry with cases on on-line social network to enhance higher order thinking skills for ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.8
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ด้วยการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมจากกรณีตัวอย่างที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการดำเนินชีวิตและเพื่อวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์จากกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมจากกรณีตัวอย่างของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 3 กลุ่มทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 53 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ดำเนินการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมบนเครือข่ายสังคม ด้วยโปรแกรม UCINET การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนจากการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ด้วยการสืบสอบอย่างชื่นชมจากกรณีตัวอย่าง มีทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการดำเนินชีวิตก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. วิเคราะห์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์จากกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมจากกรณีตัวอย่างของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พบว่า ลักษณะเครือข่ายแบบสมบูรณ์ (complete network) และเมื่อขยายเครือข่ายมีลักษณะเป็นเครือข่ายแบบศูนย์กลางเฉพาะบุคคล (personal network) มีรูปแบบเครือข่ายเป็นรูปดาว (star network)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the implementation of appreciative inquiry in a social media environment on the higher-order thinking skills of ninth grade students. The research sample consisted of 53 students who were selected by purposive sampling over a period of 6 weeks. Data were collected and analyzed by way of percentages, while behavior on social networks was analyzed through the use of the program UCINET, as well as through interviews and observations. In regards to the 4 processes of appreciative inquiry: 1) Discover, 2) Dream, 3) Design, and 4) Destiny, the research findings were as follows: 1. The students who learned through appreciative inquiry in a social networking environment had no statistically significant improvement in their higher-order thinking skills at the .05 level of significance. 2. The social network in this case study was divided into their complete and personal networks. Amongst these networks, students were related to one another in a star-network pattern, but there was found to be little interaction between the students.
Share
COinS