Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บที่ใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามและการคิดสะท้อน ที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of case-based learning on web using questioning techniques and reflective thinking upon critical thinking of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Second Advisor
สุพัตรา คูหากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.3
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บที่ใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามและการคิดสะท้อนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี แบบแผนการทดลองเป็นแบบแฟคทอเรียล 2x2 ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ เทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 2 แบบ ได้แก่การตั้งคำถามแบบโสเครติส และแบบ 5W1H และวิธีการคิดสะท้อน 2 แบบ ได้แก่ วิธีการคิดสะท้อนแบบการเล่าเรื่องด้วยดิจิทัล และวิธีการคิดสะท้อนแบบความเรียง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 83 คน แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บ 2) เว็บไซต์การเรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาที่ใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามและการคิดสะท้อน 3) แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ Cornell Critical Thinking Test level Z 4) แบบวิเคราะห์หมวดหมู่ข้อความสำหรับวิเคราะห์ความลึกของการคิดวิจารณญาณ (Yang, 2008) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บที่ใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามต่างกัน มีการคิดวิจารณญาณไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีการคิดสะท้อนต่างกัน มีการคิดวิจารณญาณแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยกรณีศึกษาบนเว็บที่ใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามและการคิดสะท้อนต่างกัน มีพัฒนาการของการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงขึ้นในทุกครั้งของการประเมิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to study the effects of case-based learning on web using questioning techniques and reflective thinking upon critical thinking of undergraduate students. This study used an experiment research design and a factorial design 2x2. Treatment variables were : 1) two types of questioning techniques: Socratic question technique and 5W1H question technique and 2) two types reflective thinking methods: Digital storytelling and Essay. The samples were 83 undergraduate students and were divided into four groups. The research instruments were : 1) Lesson plans, 2) Case-Based Learning on web using question techniques and reflective thinking, 3) Cornell Critical Thinking Test level Z, and 4) Analysis model for analyzing depth of critical thinking (Yang, 2008). Data were analyzed using content analysis, mean ( ), standard deviation (S.D.), One-way ANOVA and Two-way ANOVA. The research findings were: 1. The students studied with case-based learning on web using different questioning techniques had no difference on critical thinking score at the .05 level of significance. 2. The students studied with case-based learning on web using different reflective thinking methods had difference on critical thinking score at the .05 level of significance. 3. The students studied with case-based learning on web using different questioning techniques and reflective thinking methods had higher critical thinking score in all three assessments.
Share
COinS