Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การออกแบบย้อนกลับสำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a prototype of e-learning instruction using backward design for a bachelor’s degree program in Fine Arts and Applied Arts
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.258
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับของรายวิชาในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การออกแบบย้อนกลับในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต และเพื่อทดลองใช้ต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การออกแบบย้อนกลับในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต ประชากร คือ 1) กลุ่มอาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต ทางด้านการออกแบบ จำนวน 12 สาขาวิชา โดยเป็นอาจารย์ที่ทำการสอนอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ในรายวิชาหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ จำนวน 85 ท่าน โดยผู้วิจัยจะใช้อาจารย์ทั้งหมดในกลุ่มประชากรในการศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ 2) นิสิตที่เรียนในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และบรรจุภัณฑ์ ชั้นปีที่ 2 คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตที่เรียนในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และบรรจุภัณฑ์ ชั้นปีที่ 2 โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงเลือกนิสิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 30 คนผลการวิจัย พบว่าอาจารย์ที่สอนในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิตไม่ได้ออกแบบการเรียนรู้ตามขั้นตอนของการออกแบบย้อนกลับ และผลการพิจารณาของผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่าต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัยโดยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 หลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิตอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ที่ 4.7 และมีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยรวมอยู่ที่ 0.50 และผลทดลองต้นแบบพบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตที่เรียนรู้จากต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 โดยหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้น และการประเมินความเข้าใจที่คงทนยั่งยืนจากผลงานการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 3 ครั้ง พบว่าพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ 3 ครั้งมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อต้นแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้การออกแบบย้อนกลับ ในรายวิชาการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ 1 หลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต พบว่านิสิตมีความพึงพอใจมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ที่ 4.3 และมีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยรวมอยู่ที่ 0.69
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was aimed at analyzing backward design instruction among courses in a bachelor of Fine and Applied Arts program in order to develop a prototype of E-learning instruction using backward design in the Package Design I of a bachelor of Fine Arts and Applied Arts program. The E-learning prototype of backward instruction was experimented with the Package Design I, which is a bachelor level course of the Fine and Applied Arts program. The population included 1) a cohort of 85 lecturers from the bachelor of Fine and Applied Arts programs in Design from 12 academic fields of study who were currently teaching the major-subject. All of these lecturers were used as the sample of the study. 2) sophomore students in the bachelor of Fine and Applied Arts Program majoring in Product and Package Design, Faculty of Architecture, Naresuan University. The sample included 30 sophomore students in the Fine and Applied Arts Program, majoring in Product and Package Design, these students were selected through the purposive-sampling technique from those who enrolled in the course Package Design I in the second semester of the academic year 2011. Then, students’ learning achievement and satisfaction were evaluated. The findings revealed that the teaching procedure of the lecturers in the Bachelor of Fine and Applied Arts Program was not consistent with the backward design procedure. According to experts' judgment, this e-learning backward design instruction prototype was very appropriate with the total average score of 4.7 and the total standard deviation of 0.50. The results from the experimentation showed that the average post-test score of the students who learned through the e-learning backward design instruction in the course Package Design I was statistically higher than the average pre-test score at .01 level of significance. According to the evaluation of the three dimensions learning outcome from the package design I course at 3 points in time, there is a significant improvement (p<.05). Regarding the students’ satisfaction with the e-learning backward design instruction in the course Package Design I, it was found that their satisfaction was at the “high" level with the average score of 4.3 and the standard deviation of 0.69.
Creative Commons License