Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of curriculum and instructional management of sport science based on Thai qualifications framework for higher education
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริฉันท์ สถิรกุล เตชพาหพงษ์
Second Advisor
วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.254
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและแนวโน้มของหลักสูตร และการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาทั้งในและต่างประเทศ พัฒนารูปแบบหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และเสนอแนะแนวทางการประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1. บัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จำนวน 80 คน 2. ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จำนวน 20 คน 3. ผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ คณบดี หรือรองคณบดีคณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา หรือประธานสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์กีฬา จำนวน 15 คน 4. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์สาระ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของร่างรูปแบบ และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการประเมิน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาของหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา พบว่า ความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร อาจารย์ผู้สอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวัดผล ประเมินผลการสอน สภาพแวดล้อม และคุณลักษณะของบัณฑิตอยู่ในระดับมาก รายวิชาที่มีประโยชน์ต่อการประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำงานมากที่สุด ได้แก่ วิชาสรีรวิทยาออกกำลังกาย วิชากายวิภาคศาสตร์ วิชาจิตวิทยาการกีฬา แต่ในภาพรวมความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานของบัณฑิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง บัณฑิตมีความรู้ทางวิชาการน้อย มีปัญหาเรื่องภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร ผู้สอน บัณฑิตที่จบ และการคัดเลือกผู้เรียน แนวโน้มหลักสูตร พบว่า ชื่อสาขาควรเป็นวิทยาศาสตร์การออกกำลังกายและกีฬา ควรเน้นทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ การใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ และภาษาต่างประเทศอื่นๆ มีความรู้ทักษะในการใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา และสามารถซ่อมบำรุงได้ การฝึกให้นักกีฬาเป็นเลิศ 2. คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์พบว่า มี 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านพุทธิพิสัย เช่น มีความรู้ในสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาเทียบเคียงกับสถาบันอุดมศึกษานานาชาติ 2) ด้านจิตพิสัย เช่น มีจิตสำนึกในการทำงานเพื่อส่วนร่วม 3) ด้านทักษะพิสัย เช่น มีความรู้ ความสามารถใช้อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. รูปแบบหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิ ระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เพื่อให้เป็นรูปแบบในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เป็นบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ โครงสร้างหลักสูตร มาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ เงื่อนไขการจัดการเรียนรู้ การประเมินผล กลยุทธ์การสอน และทรัพยากรการเรียนการสอน 4. แนวทางการประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย ด้านผู้สอน ได้แก่ ใช้แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สุ่มสัมภาษณ์ และด้านผู้เรียน ได้แก่ ใช้การสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ใช้วิธีการประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย ใช้สมุดบันทึกการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study current circumstances, problems and trends associated with curriculum and instruction management of sport science; to study the desirable sport science graduate qualifications in Thailand and other countries; to develop curriculum and instruction management of sport science based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education; and, to propose assessment guidelines for the quality of curriculum and instruction management of sport science based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education. The sample group comprises 80 sport science graduates, 20 sport science graduate users, 15 administrators (i.e. deans and deputy deans of Faculty of Sport Science or chairmen of Sport Science Department), and, six sport science specialists. The tools used in the research are questionnaire, interview, content analysis form and model draft suitability evaluation form. Data are analyzed for content, frequency, percentage, average and standard deviation. Findings of the research are as follows: 1. Current circumstance and problems of curriculum and instruction management of sport science: appropriateness of curriculum, instructors, instructional activities, evaluation, environment and graduate qualifications are good. Courses which can be best applied to actual practice at work are exercise physiology, anatomy and sports psychology. The overall satisfaction toward the performance of graduates is moderate. Graduates possess little academic knowledge and have difficulties with Thai and foreign languages. There are problem issues concerning the management of curriculum, instructors and graduates, as well as the screening of learners as well. As for the trends, it is found that the title of curriculum should be named Exercise and Sports Science. The curriculum should focus on analytical skills, the use of English and other foreign languages, the familiarity with the operation and the repair of sports science equipment, and, the development of excellent sportsmen. 2. Desired characteristics of graduates: The three aspects involved are: 1) cognitive domain such as, graduates should possess comparable level of knowledge in the field of sports science as graduates from international higher education institutions; 2) attitude domain such as, graduates should be mindful of the need to contribute to society; and, 3) psychomotor domain such as, graduates should be knowledgeable about and able to efficiently operate sports science equipments and tools. 3. Development of model of curriculum and instruction management of sport science based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education: this development is intended to transform learners into desirable graduates. It encompasses principles, rationales, objectives, desired characteristics of graduates, curriculum structure, learning achievement standard, learning management conditions, evaluation, teaching strategies and instructional resources. 4. Proposal of assessment guidelines for the quality of curriculum and instruction management of sport science based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education: The proposed assessment involves satisfaction evaluation form and random interviews where instructors are concerned; and, observation, interview, multi-approach evaluation and learning notes where learners are concerned.
Share
COinS