Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผสมผสานรูปแบบ INFOhio DIALOGUE และกระบวนการการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an instruction integrating INFOhio DIALOGUE model and inquiry learning process to enhance information literacy of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Second Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Third Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผสมผสานรูปแบบ INFOhio DIALOGUE และกระบวนการการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 2) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผสมผสานรูปแบบ INFOhio DIALOGUE และกระบวนการการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ จำนวน 78 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 43 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง จำนวน 18 สัปดาห์ รวม 36 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบการรู้สารสนเทศแบบปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก และ 2) แบบทดสอบการรู้สารสนเทศแบบอัตนัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยมีหลักการดังนี้ 1) การกระตุ้นด้วยสิ่งเร้าที่ทำให้ผู้เรียนสนใจ 2) การแสวงหาสารสนเทศอย่างมีระบบ 3) การขยายความรู้ด้วยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน 4) การสะท้อนความรู้เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจ 5) การประเมินกระบวนการและผลงาน 6) ครูเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนบรรลุเป้าหมาย ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนมี 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) สร้างความสนใจ 2) สำรวจและค้นหา 3) สร้างความรู้ 4) สร้างสรรค์ความรู้หรือผลงาน 5) ขยายความรู้ 6) สร้างความเข้าใจ 7) การประเมินเพื่อตรวจสอบความรู้ในแต่ละขั้นตอน นอกจากนี้ยังทำการประเมินผลหลังจากการเรียนรู้ทุกขั้นตอน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2) การรู้สารสนเทศด้านการเข้าถึง การประเมินและการใช้สารสนเทศของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มทดลองยังสามารถระบุสารสนเทศที่ต้องการสามารถเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ โดยใช้เทคนิคการใช้คำค้น รวมถึงประเมินความน่าเชื่อถือของสารสนเทศที่สืบค้นได้ และนำสารสนเทศไปใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop an instructional integrating INFOhio DIALOGUE and inquiry learning process to enhance information literacy of seventh grade students; 2) to study the implementation result of an instructional integrating INFOhio DIALOGUE model and inquiry learning process to enhance information literacy of seventh grade students. The samples of this study were 78 seventh grade students of Yothinburana School. They were selected as an experimental group (35 students) and a control group (43 students). The experiment of the developed instructional model was 18 weeks (36 hours). The research instrument were 1) information literacy multiple choice test; 2) information literacy subjective test. The data were analyzed by using t-test and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The objective of the developed instructional model was to enhance information literacy of seventh grade students. The principles of the instructional model were 1) to stimulate the students 2) to search the information systematic 3) to expand the knowledge by creating a product 4) to reflect their understanding 5) to evaluate the process and product and 6) to facilitate the learning environment. Instructional process consisted of seven steps: 1) engagement 2) exploration 3) construction 4) creation 5) extension 6) development of understanding and 7) assessment for each step. In addition, students were evaluated by information literacy multiple choice test and information literacy subjective test at the end of the teaching steps. 2. After implementing the developed instructional model it was found the experiment group scores were lower than the criteria. However, those students showed their information literacy in 3 aspects namely accessing information, evaluating information and implementing information since 1) the posttest scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at significance level of .05 and 2) the findings of the qualitative data revealed that the experimental group had information literacy. The evidence from the information literacy subjective test reflected that they could access information by identifying information and also using keywords to access information. Moreover, they could assess the reliability of information by considering websites and implement it in an appropriate way.
Creative Commons License