Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการไตร่ตรองเชิงวิพากษ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an instructional model based on critical reflective approach to enhance instructional design ability of student teachers
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.239
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด การไตร่ตรองเชิงวิพากษ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู และเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และระยะที่ 3 การประเมินประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาครู ชั้นปีที่ 4 หลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 15 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 1 ภาคการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบ การเรียนการสอน และแบบบันทึกประกอบการประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบ การเรียนการสอนผ่านการไตร่ตรองเชิงวิพากษ์ มีหลักการ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การกระตุ้นให้เกิดการคิดวิเคราะห์เทคนิควิธีสอนที่เลือกใช้ในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน 2) กระบวนการไตร่ตรองเชิงวิพากษ์สามารถส่งเสริมให้เกิดได้ตามระดับของการคิดไตร่ตรอง 3) การส่งเสริมความสามารถต้องครอบคลุมทั้ง การคิดพิจารณาเทคนิควิธีสอนในเชิงเปรียบเทียบและการนำสิ่งที่คิดไปใช้ 4) การเรียนรู้จากการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมในลักษณะสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมแบบประชาธิปไตยและร่วมมือกัน รูปแบบ การเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) การทบทวนเทคนิควิธีสอนภายใต้หลักการและเหตุผลตามหลักวิชาการ 2) การวิเคราะห์จุดบกพร่อง จุดแข็งของเทคนิควิธีสอนภายใต้การเชื่อมโยงมุมมองและประสบการณ์ ที่หลากหลาย 3) การปรับแผนการเรียนการสอนใหม่ภายใต้ข้อสรุปอย่างไตร่ตรอง 4) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอย่างไตร่ตรอง 5) การประเมินผลกระทบเชิงคุณค่าต่อผู้เรียนและสังคม 2. จากการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนี้ 2.1 หลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น นักศึกษาครูมีความสามารถใน การออกแบบการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ระหว่างเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น นักศึกษาครูมีความสามารถใน การออกแบบการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 หลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น นักศึกษาครูมีความสามารถใน การออกแบบการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าระหว่างเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop an instructional model based on critical reflective approach to enhance the instructional design ability of the student teachers and to evaluate the effectiveness of the developed instructional model. The research procedure was divided into three phases. The first phase was studying and analyzing the basic information. The second phase was the process of the instructional model development and the third phase was the evaluation of the effectiveness of the developed instructional model by implementing the model with 15 student teachers of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyabury for one semester. The research instruments were the evaluation forms for instructional design ability and the evaluation recording forms. The data were analyzed by comparing the mean scores of the critical reflective instructional design ability: before, during, and after the experiment. The data collected was analyzed using One-way Analysis of Variance. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The objective of the developed instructional model was to enhance the instructional design ability with critical reflection. The model consisted of four principles: 1) activate critical thinking about the chosen teaching method in the instructional design; 2) critical reflective process can be enhanced as the reflective thinking levels; 3) consider both the comparative thinking and implication to enhance the critical reflective thinking; and 4) social interaction within the learning social of cooperative democratic context. The steps of the instructional model were 1) technical reasoning based on academic principle; 2) reasonable reflectivity on strengths and weaknesses of teaching methodologies based on various aspects and experience; 3) methodology improvement based on the reflective conclusions; 4) reflective instructional application, and 5) evaluation the effects on students and society. 2. After implementing the developed instructional model, its effectiveness was as follow: 2.1 After learning with the developed instructional model, the instructional design ability of student teachers was significantly higher than the ability before learning at .05 level. 2.2 During learning with the developed instructional model, the instructional design ability of student teachers was significantly higher than the ability before learning at .05 level. 2.3 After learning with the developed instructional model, the instructional design ability of student teachers was significantly higher than the ability during learning at .05 level.
Creative Commons License