Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษา ของลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะการอยู่รอดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a boy scout curriculum based on Lord Baden Powell’s adventure educational approach to enhance survival knowledge and skills of primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.235
Abstract
พัฒนาหลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษาของ ลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะการอยู่รอดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดราษฎร์ศรัทธาธรรม อำเภอบางปะอิน จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 30 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ใช้เวลาในการทดลองภาคความรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติย่อย 20 สัปดาห์ และปฏิบัติกิจกรรมภาคสนามโดยการอยู่ค่ายพักแรม 4 วัน 3 คืน รวม 61 ชั่วโมง วิธีการที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ การทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจในสาระตามหลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญ การทดสอบด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา การสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนในขณะปฏิบัติกิจกรรม การตอบแบบสอบถามด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา และการเขียนบันทึกการเรียนรู้ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. หลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษาของ ลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจและทักษะการอยู่รอดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบ 10 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร สาระของหลักสูตร คำอธิบายของหลักสูตร หน่วยการเรียนรู้/หน่วยการเรียนรู้ย่อย โครงสร้างเวลาเรียน แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรได้พัฒนาขึ้นจากข้อมูลสภาพพื้นที่และปัญหาในชุมชน ข้อมูลความต้องการและสภาพปัญหาในชีวิตจริงของผู้เรียน ผู้ปกครองและคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบโดยตรงจากสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ ตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษาของ ลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ ที่มุ่งให้ผู้เรียนได้เกิดการเรียนรู้อย่างยั่งยืนโดยการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับสภาพแวดล้อมในสถานจริง ด้วยการลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้มีชีวิตอยู่รอดได้ เนื้อหาที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยสาระใหญ่ๆ 3 สาระ คือ 1) ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 2) การดูแลช่วยเหลือตนเองและผู้อื่นเมื่อเผชิญภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ และ 3) การดำรงชีวิตขณะตกอยู่ในสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ 2. ผลจากการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษาของ ลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ พบว่า หลังการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรลูกเสือสามัญตามแนวคิดการผจญภัยศึกษาของ ลอร์ด บาเด็น พาวเวลล์ ผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจในสาระตามหลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการอยู่รอดจากภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติด้านการควบคุมสติ การตัดสินใจ ความเป็นผู้นำ การแบ่งหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน และการปฏิบัติงานตามเวลาที่กำหนด โดยแต่ละด้านมีระดับของพฤติกรรมอยู่ 4 ระดับ ได้แก่ ไม่แสดงพฤติกรรมการอยู่รอดเลย แสดงพฤติกรรมการอยู่รอดโดยดูตัวอย่างจากผู้อื่น แสดงพฤติกรรมการอยู่รอดภายใต้คำแนะนำของผู้อื่น และแสดงพฤติกรรมการอยู่รอดได้ด้วยตนเอง ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการทางทักษะการอยู่รอดสูงขึ้น โดยผู้เรียนมีพฤติกรรมการอยู่รอดภายใต้การแนะนำของผู้อื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a Boy Scout Curriculum based on the adventure education approach of Lord Baden Powell in order to promote the knowledge, understandings and survival skills of primary school students, as well as to evaluate the quality of the course. The sample group includes 30 Pratom Suksa (Primary School) level 6th students from Wat Ratsatthatham School, Bang Pa-in District, Ayutthaya Province, through a purposive selection. The experiment which involves theoretical and sub-practical sectors took place for 20 weeks. There was also a field activity of outdoor camping for 3 nights and 4 days, totaling altogether at 61 hours. The methods used in collecting the data included the evaluation of knowledge and understanding in the contexts of the Boy Scout program and the evaluation of applied knowledge in problem-solving, observing and recording the students’ behaviors while participating in an activity, responding to the questionnaires focusing on using the gained knowledge to solve problems, and recording the knowledge gained. The researcher has analyzed the data using the percentage, mean, standard deviation and t (t - test). The research results were as follows: 1. The Boy Scout Curriculum based on the adventure education approach of Lord Baden Powell to enhance the survival knowledge and skills of elementary school students comprises of 10 elements, including vision, mission, curriculum objectives, contents, course descriptions, course unit / sub-course unit, learning schedule structure, learning management approach, guidelines for the assessment of learning and learning resources. The course structure has been developed from the information on the local status and community complications, the information on demands and actual status of problems found in real life of students, parents, and board of basic education institutions who will be directly affected by the situations caused by natural disasters based on the adventure education approach of Lord Baden Powell. It aimed to allow the students to go through sustainable learning experience by the interaction with the environment in an actual happening place and participate in an activity that promote survival skills. The developed contents include 3 major contexts: 1) natural disasters, 2) self-care and ability to help others when facing natural catastrophes and 3) survival during natural disasters. 2. According to the trial program of the Boy Scout Curriculum based on the adventure education approach of Lord Baden Powell, it was found that after the trials of the Boy Scout Curriculum based on the adventure education approach of Lord Baden Powell, students acquired higher knowledge and understanding in the context of the curriculum, with statistical significant at the level of .05. 3. The students acquired survival skills, particularly in conscious control, decision making, leaderships, allocations of operational duties, and on-time performance. Each capacity consisted of four different behavioral levels including not showing any survival behavior, showing survival behavior through observing the others, showing survival behavior under the guidance of others, and showing survival behavior on their own. The results from data analysis shown that the students acquired higher development in survival skills having average survival behavior under the guidance of others.
Share
COinS