Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physical education learning management by using neo-humanist approach on emotional quotient of the lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.229
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาด ทางอารมณ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 76 คน โรงเรียนวัดบางปะกอก กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส จำนวน 38 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 38 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส จำนวน 12 แผน และแบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the emotional quotient before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the emotional quotient after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 76 students from the eighth grade of Watbangpakok School, Bangkok. Thirty - eight students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the physical education learning management by using neo-humanist and thirty - eight students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were composed of the learning activity plans using twelve physical education lesson plans using neo - humanist approach on emotional quotient and the test of emotional quotient which the reliability was 0.85. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations, and t - test. The research findings were follow : 1) The mean score of the emotional quotient of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean score of the emotional quotient of the control group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05. 2) The mean score of emotional quotient of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License