Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาในกีฬาแฟลกฟุตบอลที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดของโกลแมน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physical education learning management in flag football on emotional intelligence of elementary school students based on Goleman’s concept
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.222
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาในกีฬาแฟลกฟุตบอลที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของโกลแมน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 โรงเรียนอรรถมิตร จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อจัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ใช้เวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาในกีฬาแฟลกฟุตบอลที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดของโกลแมน และแบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของกรมสุขภาพจิต โดยมีการวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน 2. ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Quasi experimental research was to study the effects of physical education learning management in flag football on emotional intelligence of elementary school students based on Goleman’s concept. The sample of this research was grade 4 students who studied in the second semester of the academic year of 2011 at Attamit School in Bangkok. In addition, simple random sampling was applied to divide the sample into two groups, which were experimental group and control group. The experiment of this research was conducted through eight weeks. Each week offered fifty-minute. Instruments used in the study were : a lesson plan of physical education learning management in flag football on emotional intelligence of elementary school students based on Goleman’s concept and an emotional intelligence evaluation form of the Department of Mental Health. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings were as the followings : 1. The mean scores of emotional intelligence of the experimental group were increased significantly at the .05 level in every aspect. 2. The mean scores of emotional intelligence of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level.
Share
COinS