Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารจานด่วนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of health education learning management using a self-regulation program on fast food consumption behaviours of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.221
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองและของกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 3) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งในการบริโภคอาหารจานด่วน ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและของกลุ่มควบคุม 4) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งในการบริโภคอาหารจานด่วน หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพุทธจักรวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 30 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 24 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตติ และการปฏิบัติมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.86 | 0.84 และ 0.80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง มีเจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และจำนวนครั้งในการบริโภคอาหารจานด่วนดีกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score achievements of health education subject before and after implementation of the experimental group and the control group 2) to compare the average score achievements of health education after implementation between the experimental and the control group 3) to compare the average score of the number of times on fast food consumption before and after implementation of the experimental group and the control group 4) to compare the average score of the number of times on fast food consumption after implementation between the experimental and the control group.The sample was 50 students from the eighth grade of Buddhajak Witthaya School, Bangkok. Divided into 2 groups with 25 students in both the experimental and control group.The experimental group studied under the health education learning management using a self-regulation program for 8 weeks,3 days a week, 30 minutes a day. The research instruments were composted of 24 learning activity plans and the test of knowledge, attitude, and practice, reliability were 0.86, 0.84 and 0.80. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follows : The secondary school students which received the self-regulation program had attitude, practice and number of times on fast food consumption better than the secondary school students which did not received the self-regulation program.
Share
COinS