Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนฟุตบอลโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้านที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of football instruction using a resistance training program on the power of leg muscles of higher education football players
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกฟุตบอลโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้านที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายระดับอุดมศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครราชสีมา เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 40 คน ทำการจัดกลุ่มแบบMatch Group Method เพื่อเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองใช้การเรียนการสอนฟุตบอลโดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้านสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มควบคุมใช้การเรียนการสอนฟุตบอลตามปกติ มีการทดสอบพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาก่อนการทดลองหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และ 8 สัปดาห์ทั้งสองกลุ่ม นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของแอลเอสดี (LSD) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่าหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา มากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองมีพลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the effects of football instruction using a resistance training program on the power of leg muscles of higher education football players. The subjects were 40 football players from NakhonRatchasimaRajabhat University. They were then assigned into 2 groups by matching group method and divided into 20 subjects in each group; the control group was trained by using regular training program while the experimental group was trained by using a resistance training program. Both groups were trained for 3 days a week for a period of 8 weeks. The levels of power of leg muscles in bothgroups were tested before training, after training 4 weeks and 8 weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by LSD were also employed for statistical significance at .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. After 4 weeks of experiment, the power of leg muscles in the experimental group was significantly higher than before experiment at .05 level. 2. After 8 weeks of experiment, the power of leg muscles in the experimental group was significantly higher than after 4 weeks of experiment at .05 level. 3. After 8 weeks of experiment, the power of leg muscles in the experimental group was significantly higher than before experiment at .05 level. 4. After 4 weeks of experiment, the power of leg muscles in the experimental group and the control was not significantly at .05 level. 5. After 8 weeks of experiment, the power of leg muscles in the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License