Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education instruction using problem-based learning on critical thinking and learning achievement of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 64 คน โรงเรียนปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน จำนวน 32 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติจำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานจำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 | 0,82 | 0.80 และ 0.80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบด้วยค่า"ที" และศึกษาสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สถิติ Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติ ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและด้านความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก (0.525) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเชิงวิจารณญาณและด้านเจตคติมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก (0.469)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare average scores of the critical thinking and the health education achievement in the areas of knowledge, attitude and practice before and after implementation of the experimental and the control groups 2) to compare the average scores of the critical thinking and the health education achievement in the areas of knowledge, attitude and practice after implementation between the experimental group and the control group 3) to study relationship between critical thinking and academic achievement of the experimental group. The sample was 64 students from the sixth grade of Phathumwan School, Bangkok. Thirty-two students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education instruction using problem-based learning while the other thirty-two students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were 8 health education lesson plans using problem-based learning, the test of critical thinking, knowledge, attitude and practice reliability were 0.81 | 0,82 | 0.80 and 0.80. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations, t-test, and correlation by pearson product moment correlation coefficient . The research findings were as follows : 1)The mean scores of critical thinking, knowledge | attitude and practice achievement of the experimental group after experiment was significantly higher than before at .05 level. The mean scorse of critical thinking, knowledge, attitude and practice achievement of the control group after learning were significantly higher than before at .05. 2)The mean scores of critical thinking, knowledge, attitude and practice achievement of the experimental group after experiment learning was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. 3)The mean score of critical thinking was positive relate to knowledge and attitude achievement at .05 level. But the mean score of critical thinking was not relate to practice achievement.
Creative Commons License