Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ตของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines to evaluate video art creation of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ตของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ในด้านเนื้อหาและบริบทของวิดีโออาร์ต ด้านการประเมินผลงานศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ต ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านการประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ต จำนวน 15 ท่าน อาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ต จำนวน 10 ท่าน และนักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษา หรือผ่านการศึกษาในรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ต จำนวน 30 คน จากสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 5 สถาบัน ได้แก่ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ตของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี สามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ส่วน 1) การประเมินผลงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยด้านทักษะพิสัยและพุทธิพิสัย โดยในด้านทักษะพิสัยจะประเมินจากตัวงาน ประกอบไปด้วย องค์ประกอบศิลป์ ทัศนธาตุ ความเคลื่อนไหว และเงื่อนไขของเวลา ส่วนด้านพุทธิพิสัยจะประเมินจากเนื้อหา ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดในตัวผลงาน และการเชื่อมโยงด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ปรัชญา บริบททางวัฒนธรรมและสังคม 2) การประเมินกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ ควรประเมินทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย คือ ความรู้ด้านองค์ประกอบ วิธีการ และลักษณะผลงานวิดีโออาร์ตของผู้เรียนที่นำมาใช้ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ ด้านจิตพิสัย คือ ความรับผิดชอบและเอาใจใส่ และด้านทักษะพิสัย คือ ทักษะความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะวิดีโออาร์ต ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัยได้กล่าวว่า การประเมินการสร้างสรรค์จะต้องครอบคลุมทั้งกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์และผลงานศิลปะ โดยจะต้องประเมินให้ครอบคลุมทั้งทางด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย นอกจากนี้ผู้ประเมินจะต้องมีวิธีการประเมินที่หลากหลาย เหมาะสมกับลักษณะของงานแต่ละงาน และธรรมชาติของผู้เรียนในแต่ละคน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study guidelines to evaluate video art creation of undergraduate students. The study consists of the following topics: content and context of video art; video art evaluation; video art instruction; and students’ video art creation. The samples were 15 video art specialists, 10 video art instructors and 30 students, who had studied video art at Chulalongkorn University, Silpakorn University, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Srinakharinwirot University and Bangkok University. The research instruments were questionnaires and interview forms. The questionnaires were analyzed by percentile, means and standard deviation. The data from interviews were analyzed by frequencies and content analysis. The research results were as follows: The evaluation of undergraduate student’s video art creation consisted of 2 aspects. 1) The evaluation of art product should cover two learning domains, which include psychomotor domain and cognitive domain. The psychomotor domain should be evaluated on the art forms, which include principles of design, visual elements, motion and time. The cognitive domain should be evaluated on the contents of the art work, which include ideas of the work in relation to art history, philosophy, social and cultural contexts. 2) The evaluation of process should cover three learning domains, which include cognitive domain, affective domain and psychomotor domain. The cognitive domain should be evaluated on students understanding of art composition, techniques and characteristic of video art that students use in creating processes. The affective domain should be evaluated on students’ responsibility and attention for the given tasks. The psychomotor domain should be evaluated on students’ ability to produce video art. The suggestion from this research was that the evaluation of students’ video art creation should cover both creating process and art product. The assessment should also cover three learning domains, which include cognitive domain, affective domain and psychomotor domain. In addition, instructor should use different evaluation methods in appropriation to specific nature of each project and individual student.
Share
COinS