Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนศิลปะไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามความคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines to teach Thai art for lower secondary schools based on experts’ viewpoints
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.215
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสอนศิลปะไทย ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2. เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนศิลปะไทย ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เหมาะสมกับวัยและความต้องการของหลักสูตรในปัจจุบันทั้งด้านจุดประสงค์การสอน เนื้อหา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดผลประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูศิลปศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนศิลปะไทย 5 ปีจำนวน 32 ท่าน ผู้มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญในด้านศิลปะไทย จำนวน 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกตกิจกรรมการสอน สำหรับครูศิลปศึกษา แบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อการวิจัย สำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานวิเคราะห์แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกตโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการกำหนดจุดประสงค์ นักเรียนควรสามารถอธิบายคุณค่าในงานศิลปะไทยได้( [X-bar] =4.44)และเสนอให้สอนครบตามทฤษฎีDBAEคือ ประวัติศาสตร์ สุนทรียศาสตร์ ศิลปวิจารณ์ ศิลปะปฏิบัติ ส่วนผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทยเสนอให้นักเรียนรู้ที่มาและแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปะไทย ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหา ควรระบุแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปะไทย( [X-bar] =4.44)ในการสอนปฏิบัติทั้งครูศิลปศึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทยเสนอให้เน้นการสอนกระบวนการเขียนลายไทย ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน ควรคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการตามวัยเป็นสำคัญ( [X-bar] =4.66)และเสนอให้สอนภาคทฤษฎีโดยการบรรยายในโบราณสถานและพิพิธภัณฑ์ ส่วนผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทยเสนอให้สอนโดยการแนะนำรายบุคคล ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน ควรใช้ผลงานจริงในการสอน( [X-bar]=4.28) ส่วนผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทยเสนอให้ไปดูตามโบราณสถาน ด้านการประเมิน ควรประเมินทั้งก่อนระหว่างและหลังการเรียนทุกครั้ง( [X-bar]=4.44) ส่วนผู้เชี่ยวชาญเสนอให้ประเมินทั้งกระบวนการทำงาน ข้อเสนอแนะที่ได้จากการวิจัย ครูควรส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนรู้จักการนำทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study Thai art instruction in order to propose guidelines for teaching Thai art in lower secondary schools level. This study included objectives, contents, activities, instructional media and evaluation. The samplers were 32 visual art teachers and 10 specialists in Thai art field. The data were collected by rating-scale questionnaires, interview and observation of Thai art classes. The data from rating-scale questionnaires were analyzed by Percentile, Means and Standard Deviation. The data from the interview were analyzed by content analysis. The results can be summarized as follows: 1) The objectives aspect: art teachers mostly agreed that students should be able to explain the value of Thai art ( [X-bar] =4.44) and suggested that Thai art teaching should cover Discipline-Based Art Education (DBAE). The specialists suggested that students should know the origins of Thai art and guidelines to conserve Thai art. 2) The contents aspect: the art teachers mostly agreed that the contents should contain conservation of Thai art ( [X-bar] =4.44). In the teaching of Thai art practice, art teachers and specialists suggested to teach the process of Thai ornaments drawing. 3) The activities aspect: the art teachers mostly agreed that the instructors should consider the development of individual students ( [X-bar]=4.66) and suggested that the teaching should take place at the location of original art work. Specialists suggested that teachers should teach by individual guiding. 4) The instructional media aspect: the art teachers mostly agreed that to teach students to appreciate Thai art, art teachers should use original art products ([X-bar] =4.28). The specialists suggested that teachers should take students to study art objects at the archaeological sites. 5) The evaluation aspect: the art teachers mostly agreed that the evaluation should be assessed before between, and after teaching ( [X-bar]=4.44). The specialists suggested that the evaluation covers all processes of creating the art work. Suggestion from this research: Thai art teachers should encourage students to use materials available in their community to create Thai art
Share
COinS