Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of research-based learning activities to develop elementary school students’ good citizen characteristics in a democracy
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.204
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน และลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา (2) เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมและ(3)เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยและพัฒนาประกอบด้วย การสำรวจ การพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมฯและการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจ คือ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวน 51 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 38 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 19 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครู แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฯ และแบบวัดคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบค่าที(t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพปัจจุบัน คือ (1) ครูมีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนและมีความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยการจัดกิจกรรมใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย ปัญหาที่ครูพบ คือ ความไม่พร้อมของนักเรียนและงบประมาณสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมที่ไม่เพียงพอ และ 2) ครูมีการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัย และมีความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาคือ ครูขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัย และขาดทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการวิจัย 2. แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การตีความและการกำหนดปัญหา 2) การวางแผนงาน 3) การดำเนินงานตามแผน และ 4) การนำผลที่ได้ไปใช้แก้ปัญหาประกอบด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 3 หน่วย คือ เรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตย ใส่ใจส่วนรวม และร่วมสืบสานความเป็นไทย 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้ตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนของคุณลักษณะพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยด้านพุทธิพิสัยและด้านจิตพิสัยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนตามแผนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were 1) to study state and characteristics of learning to develop elementary students’ good citizenship characteristics in a democracy and using research-based learning of elementary school teachers 2) to develop and 3) to study effect of learning activities using research-based process to develop elementary students’ good citizenship characteristics in a democracy. The research and development employed a quasi experimental. The survey samples were 51 elementary school teachers and the experimental samples were 38 fifth grade students. The research instruments were a elementary teacher questionnaire, learning plan activities and students’ good citizenship characteristics in a democracy tests. The data analysis composed of t-test, analysis of covariance and content analysis. The research findings were: 1. The state were (1) teachers were teaching for develop students’ good citizenship characteristics in a democracy and success at high level by used various activities and methods. The teachers’ problems were lack of student readiness and supporting budget. (2) The teachers practice research-based learning and were succeeded moderately. The teachers’ problems were the lack of understanding about research and negative attitude toward research. 2.The developed learning activity plan using 4 steps learning. They were (1) interpretation and selection the problems (2)planning (3)action and (4)solving the problems by using the research results. The plan composed of 3 units; “democracy learning", “concern public" and join in continue Thai tradition. 3. The students’ good citizenship characteristics in a democratic average scores in cognitive and affective dimensions of the experimental group were significantly higher than control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License