Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน และกระบวนการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Needs analysis of school administrators’ school identity concept and formation process
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบขั้นตอนการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน และ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 569 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือแบบสอบถามและแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน ประกอบด้วยความหมาย ความสำคัญ ประโยชน์ แนวทางการบริหาร และแนวทางการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียน 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านความเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนในด้านความสำคัญ และความหมายของอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนทั้งตามความหมายสากลและตามความหมายที่ สมศ. กำหนด 3. ขั้นตอนการหนดอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนในประเทศไทยมี 4 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ ผู้บริหารกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ตรวจสอบสภาพความพร้อมของโรงเรียน เปรียบเทียบกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนอื่น และลงข้อสรุปเพื่อกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ 4. ปัจจัยที่อาจส่งผลต่อความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์โรงเรียนคือขนาดโรงเรียน ที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน ระดับการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร และสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจคลาดเคลื่อนคือ การไม่ได้รับข้อมูลจากสื่อ การขาดความใส่ใจของผู้บริหาร และการใช้คำที่กำกวม ไม่สอดคล้องกับความรู้เดิมของผู้บริหาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has 4 Objectives which are 1) to synthesis school identity concept 2) to analyze administrators' perception of school identity 3) to analyze the process of school identity formation and 4) to analyze needs of administrators' concept of school identity and the causes of it. The sample is 569 school administrators. Data was collected by using a questionnaire through mail. The data was analyzed by using fundamental statistics, independent t-test, One-way ANOVA and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified). This research findings are summarized as follows 1. School identity concept includes the meaning of school identity, importance of school identity, benefit of school identity, school identity management and school identity formation. 2. School administrators have missed concepts about the importance of school identity, the universal meaning and the meaning defined by ONESQA. 3. The process of school identity formation of Thai schools has 4 main sequential processes which are the administrator defines vision and mission, checks for availability, compares identity with other schools and makes a conclusion with stakeholder. 4. There are some factors which might affect school identity concept recognition, including size of school, school's location and education of administrator. In addition, the lack of knowledge resource, neglecting and the ambiguous words also caused misconception.
Creative Commons License