Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนโดยมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A causal model of students’ spiritual intelligence with emotional inelligence as a mediated variabl
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียน โดยมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 829 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว และปัจจัยด้านครู เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนโดยมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ประกอบด้วย ความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน และปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ส่วนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านครู และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียน โดยมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 32.59 องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 71 ความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 0.999 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืน เท่ากับ 0.997 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณได้ร้อยละ 54 และ 65 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows 1) To develop a causal model of students’ spiritual intelligence with emotional intelligence as a mediated. 2) To examine the goodness of fit of the model with empirical data. The research sample consisted of 829 secondary school students in Bangkok. Variables consisted of: spiritual intelligence, emotional intelligence, factor of student, factor of family and factor of teacher. The survey questionnaires were used for collecting the research data. The analytical methods of this research consisted of descriptive statistic, Pearson correlation and Lisrel model analysis. The research findings were as follow 1) A causal model of students’ spiritual intelligence with emotional intelligence as a mediated variable, i.e., Spiritual intelligence had been affect direct effect by factor of student and factor of family. Emotional intelligence had been affect direct effect by factor of student, factor of family, factor of teacher and had been significant as a mediated variable by spiritual intelligence. (p<.05) 2) A causal model of students’ spiritual intelligence with emotional intelligence as a mediated was fitted with the empirical data indicating by Chi-square=32.59, df=71, p-value=0.999 and GFI=0.997. The variables in the model explained 54% and 65% of variance of emotional intelligence and spiritual intelligence respectively.
Creative Commons License