Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ระดับ และตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors, level, and related variables of research engagement of teachers
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.186
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกัน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 785 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัย มีช่วงพิสัยค่าความเที่ยงตั้งแต่ 0.88-0.96 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย t-test, F-test, การวิเคราะห์โมเดลการวัดด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู ได้แก่ (1) ทัศนะต่อการวิจัยด้านความเข้าใจในกระบวนการวิจัย การใช้ผล และการเสริมสร้างองค์กรการเรียนรู้ และ (2) พฤติกรรมการทำวิจัยด้านการอ่านและการใช้ การทำวิจัย และการสะท้อนผลวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) ของโมเดลการวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าสถิติในการทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.96, p= 0.916 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 4 มีค่า GFI เท่ากับ 1.000 มีค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 1.000 และมีค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.001 2) โดยภาพรวมครูมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยในระดับสูง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.87) เมื่อกำหนดจุดตัดด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มรู้ชัดออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม พบว่าครูประมาณ 52.00% มีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยระดับปานกลาง ส่วนครูที่มีระดับความยึดมั่นผูกพันระดับต่ำ และระดับสูง มีประมาณ 24.22% และ 23.78% ตามลำดับ 3) ครูสังกัด กทม. มีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยมากกว่า ครูสังกัด สพฐ. สช. และสกอ. และครูอนุบาลและประถมศึกษามีความยึดมั่นผูกพันมากกว่าครูมัธยมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) ผลการวิจัยโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์พบว่าตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการบูรณาการสอนและการวิจัย ความมุ่งมั่นทำวิจัยเพื่อผู้เรียน และความเชื่อมั่นศรัทธาในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยกลุ่มครูที่มีลักษณะเหล่านี้สูงมีแนวโน้มที่จะยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ส่วนตัวแปรที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู คือ ปริมาณงานของครูในชีวิตประจำวัน และการขาดความรู้ในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the factors of the research engagement of teachers, 2) to analyze the level of the research engagement of teachers, 3) to analyze and compare the research engagement of teachers with different backgrounds, and 4) to study variables related with teacher research engagement. The sample consisted of 785 teachers from the Office of Basic Education Commission, the Office of Private Education Commission, Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and the Office of Higher Education Commission, The reliability of research instrument ranged from 0.88 to 0.96. t-test, F-test and LISREL were used to analyze the quantitative data and content analysis was employed to analyze the qualitative data. The research results were as follows: (1) The factors of teachers’ research engagement consisted of (1) research view on research understanding, utilization, and contribution to learning organizations, and (2) research behaviors on research reading and usage, research conduct, and research reflection. The Confirmatory Factor Analysis of measurement model of teachers’ research engagement revealed that the model fit to the empirical data with Chi-square = 0.96, p=0.92 at degree of freedom = 4, GFI=1.000, AGFI=1.000 and RMR=0.000. (2) Overall, the teachers had high level of teacher research engagement (average=3.87). Based on the cutting point using known group technique to devide the teachers into 3 groups indicated that approximately 52.00% of teachers had moderate research engagement level, and 24.22% and 23.78% of teachers had low and high level, repectively. (3) The teachers under Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration had higher research engagement level than those under the Office of Basic Education Commission, the Office of Private Education Commission and the Office of Higher Education Commission. Pre-school and primary school teachers had significant higher research engagement level than secondary school teachers at .01. (4) The reseach results using interview data indicated that the variables related to the teacher research engagement were understanding of integration between research and teaching, research intention for students, and trust in knowlegde sharing. Teachers with these charecteristics tended to engage in research higher than others. The variables interfered with the teachers’ research engagement were teachers’ dialy workload and lack of knowledge in classroom action research.
Share
COinS