Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A social network analysis of stakeholders in student caring systems : mixed–method research
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.184
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันและลักษณะของบุคคลที่อธิบายความสำเร็จของเครือข่าย เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบบแผนขยายความ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นโรงเรียน จำนวน 12 โรงที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรื่องขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยมีคุณภาพของโรงเรียน และความสำเร็จของระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเป็นตัวแปรร่วม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแนวทางการสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้โปรแกรม UCINET 6.232 และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านโครงสร้างเครือข่าย พบว่า บุคคลศูนย์กลางที่มีการติดต่อประสานงานหรือทำงานในการดำเนินงานด้านระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนและบุคคลศูนย์กลางที่มีส่วนช่วยให้การดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเกิดความสำเร็จ เป็นบุคคลเดียวกัน ส่วนใหญ่คือ หัวหน้าระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ยกเว้นโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ซึ่งมีรองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคลเป็นบุคคลที่มีบทบาทสำคัญ โดยมีรูปแบบการทำงานเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) มีบทบาทสำคัญในคนเดียว 2) มีบุคคลหลากหลายตำแหน่งเป็นผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญ และมีเครือข่ายมาช่วยประมาณ 3 - 4 คน ได้แก่ รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคล หัวหน้าระดับ ครูแนะแนว และผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 2. ลักษณะของบุคคลที่อธิบายความสำเร็จของเครือข่าย 4 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) มีเทคนิคในการติดต่อประสานงาน 2) ให้คำปรึกษาดี 3) เอาใจใส่ดูแลดี และ 4) มีระบบการทำงาน 3. ประเด็นที่ติดต่อแล้วสามารถแก้ไขได้สำเร็จส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นเรื่องพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน 4. ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการปรับปรุงการทำงานของเครือข่ายระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียน ได้แก่ เรื่องกฎระเบียบ การทำเอกสาร การมีส่วนร่วม การให้ความรู้เรื่องระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การเอาใจใส่นักเรียนของครูและผู้ปกครอง การนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาช่วย งบประมาณสนับสนุน และการเพิ่มบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to analyze stakeholders’ social network in student caring systems at schools with different backgrounds and also personal characteristics describing social network success. This study was mixed method research with the Explanatory Design. The sample was 12 schools with different backgrounds namely; the size, the quality of school and the success of student caring systems. Research instruments included questionnaire and interview. Quantitative data were analyzed by using UCINET 6.232. Qualitative data were analyzed by using content analysis and analytic induction. Results found that: 1. By considering network structure, a head of student caring systems as the same person had two roles of degree centrality; firstly in coordinating/managing for student caring systems and secondly in supporting succesful student caring systems in most of sample schools except in large-sized schools. In large schools, a Deputy Director Personnel Management Group played a vital role. There were two working patterns namely: 1) a single person 2) personel in multiple positions played vital role and 3-4 people who are responsible as assistants included Deputy Director Personnel Management Group, Master teacher | Guidance teacher and school director. 2. Four personal characteristics describing social network success included 1) Good coordination technique 2) Give good counsel 3) Good attention 4) Systematic work. 3. Issue that can successfully solve was students’ behavior. 4. Suggestions for improving students caring systems performance included disciplines, documentation, engagement and educating on student caring systems, caring student by teacher and parents, application of support technology, supported budget and increasing amounts of staffs.
Creative Commons License