Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของพฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลและสุขภาวะของครูที่มีต่อสุขภาวะของนักเรียน : โมเดลการปรับและการส่งผ่านพหุระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of interpersonal teacher behavior and teachers' well-being on students' well-being : a multi-level structural equation modeling with moderation and mediation
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.175
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สุขภาวะของนักเรียน ประสบการณ์ของครู พฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และสุขภาวะของครู จำแนกตามเพศ ระดับการศึกษา สายการเรียน ประเภทพฤติกรรมสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน และการรับรู้ครู (2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับของสุขภาวะของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนจำนวน 2,707 คน และครูจำนวน 71 คน จาก 71 ห้องเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบทดสอบตรวจให้คะแนน 0,1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลการวัด การวิเคราะห์เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับ การวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลการปรับและการส่งผ่าน ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS, LISREL, Mplus and R ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1)สุขภาวะของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด พฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนและการรับรู้ของครู อยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สุขภาวะของครูในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก พฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของครูอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงมาก นอกจากนี้ พบว่าตัวแปรส่วนใหญ่มีความแตกต่างกันตาม เพศ ระดับการศึกษา สายการเรียน ประเภทของพฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน และประเภทของพฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของครู (2)โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับสุขภาวะของนักเรียน มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง หรือมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ไค-สแควร์=113.764, df=98, p=0.1318, CFI=0.997, TLI=0.995, RMSEA=0.008,SRMRW=0.007, SRMRB=0.089) ปัจจัยในระดับนักเรียนอธิบายสุขภาวะของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 32.30 พฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะของนักเรียนมากที่สุด (0.537) รองลงมา คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (0.186) ปัจจัยในระดับห้องเรียนอธิบายสุขภาวะของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 54.20 โดยพฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะของนักเรียนมากที่สุด (0.772) นอกจากนี้ ยังพบอิทธิพลการปรับของพฤติกรรมครูด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและสุขภาวะของนักเรียน (b=0.174)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objectives of this research were (1) to examine and compare students' well-being, their achievements, teacher's teaching experiences, and teachers' interpersonal behavior and well-being in schools run by the Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC); (2) to develop and validate a multilevel structural equation model of students' well-being and to estimate the factors that affect students' well-being within and between classes. A multi-stage sampling strategy was used to select a sample of 71 classrooms, with 2,707 Matthayom 4 to 6 students, as well as 71 teachers who were also participating in this study. A five point Likert scale and a rating questionnaire that used a binary rating scale were used. The data analysis employed descriptive statistics, an analysis of variance, construct validity, multilevel structural equation modeling (MSEM), and moderation and mediation testing by SPSS, LISREL, Mplus, and R-program. The findings were as follows. (1). Students' well-being was high to extremely high. Interpersonal teacher behavior as perceived by the students and the teachers was between moderate to high. Students' achievement was moderate and for the teachers' well-being was high. In addition, the results indicated that most factors were different, depending on student gender, their educational level, educational stream, the typology of teachers' interpersonal behavior as perceived by the students, and the teachers' interpersonal behavior as perceived by other teachers. (2) The multilevel structural equation model of the students' well-being fitted the data well (Chi-square = 113.764, df = 98, p = 0.1318, CFI = 0.997, TLI = 0.995, RMSEA = 0.008, SRMRW = 0.007, SRMRB = 0.089). The percentages of the variance explained by student- and class-level variables were 32.30 and 54.20, respectively. At the students' level, the teachers' interpersonal behavior as perceived by students was the most influential factor on the students' well-being (0.537), followed by the students' achievements (0.186), while at the class level, the most influential factor was still the teachers' interpersonal behavior as perceived by students (0.772). In addition, the result indicated that the teachers' interpersonal behavior had a moderating effect on the relationship between the students' achievements and their well-being (b =0.174)
Share
COinS