Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community learning process to enhance social participation consciousness for local development
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.171
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วมโดยศึกษาจากชุมชนที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี (Good Practices) 3 ชุมชนใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) ควบคู่กันเก็บข้อมูลโดยการลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วมการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการและการสนทนากลุ่ม(Focus group) แต่ละชุมชนมาสังเคราะห์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ 1.ผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เป็นบุคคลที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ มีวิสัยทัศน์ให้ความสำคัญกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกชุมชน เป็นแบบอย่างเป็นผู้สอนถ่ายทอดความรู้และกระตุ้นให้เกิดความตระหนักในการมีส่วนร่วม 2. สภาผู้นำองค์กรชุมชน สภาผู้นำ คณะแกนนำชุมชนเป็นตัวแทนกลุ่มต่างๆ ของชุมชนสมัครใจและได้รับการยอมรับ สามารถทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีม 3. ความตระหนักในปัญหาและการเปลี่ยนแปลง ร่วมเห็นปัญหารู้สึกว่าเป็นปัญหาของตนเองจากข้อมูลที่แท้จริงของชุมชนเปิดเวทีเพื่อพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยน 4. การรวมกลุ่มภายในชุมชนการสร้างเสริมความสัมพันธ์รวมพลังสร้างความสามัคคี มีพื้นที่ในการมีส่วนร่วม 5. กิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมมีความสร้างสรรค์และต่อเนื่อง 6. การสนับสนุนจากภาคีเครือข่ายแนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วม เริ่มจากการค้นหาและสร้างผู้นำ เป็นแบบอย่างและเป็นผู้ที่ถ่ายทอดจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วม สร้างความตระหนักร่วมกันของชุมชนด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้สู่การพึ่งตนเอง โดยไม่โดดเดี่ยวภายนอก เพียงแต่เลือกสรรสิ่งที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อชุมชน ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมที่สร้างสรรค์บูรณาการบนพื้นฐานการพัฒนาอย่างสมดุล เพื่อสร้างเสริมจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างต่อเนื่อง มาจากความต้องการชุมชน ความรู้สึกผูกพันและความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของเกิดความรักความสามัคคี จัดสรรผลประโยชน์อย่างเป็นธรรม และติดตามประเมินผลเพื่อการพัฒนา เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในกับองค์กรหรือหน่วยงานภายนอก สร้างความภาคภูมิใจ เพื่อให้เกิดการปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่องยาวนาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to study the factors influencing the learning process of enhance social participation consciousness. 2) to propose the guidelines for arrangement of community learning process to enhance social participation consciousness through the study of three communities with good practices. The method used is in the forms of quantitative research and qualitative research concurrently. The data collection is done through the fieldwork conducted in the area. The tools used in this research are the questionnaire, interview form, participant observation and non-participant observation, in-depth interview, informal interview, discussion in focus group. Each community brings the data obtained for synthesis to propose the related guidelines.The result of the study can be concluded as follows: Factors influencing the learning process of enhance social participation consciousness are namely 1) leader of change with characteristics of being a person with knowledge, capability, vision, attaching the importance to the participation of community members, acting as a role model. The said person must be able to educate, pass on knowledge to others so as to stimulate the awareness of participation 2) the leader council of community organization, council of the leaders, the core people of the community representing different groups voluntarily and being accepted, able to work together as a team 3) awareness of the problems and changes, recognizing the problems with the perception that those are of their own on the basis of actual information obtained from the open stage for discussion and exchange of ideas 4) integration within the community to cultivate the relationship and strengthen the unity with space for participation 5) participant activities with creativity and continuity 6) support from party to the network.The guidelines for arranging the learning process of the community to cultivate and strengthen the awareness of participation start by finding and creating leader as model and the person who can transmit a good sense of participation, as well as raising common awareness of the community by the learning process towards self-reliance without isolation from outside world. This is simply to choose what is beneficial to the community, to promote the activities that create integration based on balanced development to cultivate and strengthen the awareness of participation continually. This results from the needs of the community, the sense of attachment and the feeling of possession which bring about love and unity, fair allocation of benefits as well as follow - up of the evaluation result for development, being source of learning in the organization or external agencies, creating a sense of pride to generate continual and long-standing practice.
Share
COinS