Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed educational provision strategies for Rajabhat Universities to enhance community’s economic strengths
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.169
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาและปัจจัยเงื่อนไขของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน และ (4) เพื่อนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพิบูลสงคราม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏภูเก็ต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม และมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสกลนคร มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นการศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาและปัจจัยเงื่อนไขของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน โดยการศึกษาเอกสาร และวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (2) ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนในพื้นที่ตั้งของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยการสำรวจข้อมูลความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนและความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของครัวเรือน (3) ขั้นวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน 6 กิจกรรม คือ การผลิต การบริโภค การตลาด การลงทุน การออมและสวัสดิการ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและ (4) ขั้นการนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย SWOT analysis ยกร่างยุทธศาสตร์และตรวจสอบโดยการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการจัดการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน ตามกรอบภารกิจ 4 ด้าน คือ การเรียนการสอน การวิจัย การบริการทางวิชาการแก่สังคมและการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม มีนโยบายเป็นไปตามปรัชญาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น การวิจัยและบริการทางวิชาการส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจชุมชนตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและสนองโครงการพระราชดำริ มีการจัดกิจกรรมและมีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกับชุมชน สถาบันการศึกษาและองค์กรในท้องถิ่น ปัจจัยส่งเสริม ปัจจัยภายใน ความพร้อมของสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ บุคลากรและการส่งเสริมของผู้บริหาร ปัจจัยภายนอก มีความใกล้ชิดชุมชน มีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค อาทิเช่น งบประมาณจำกัด คณาจารย์มีภาระงานสอนมาก และขั้นตอนระบบการทำงานไม่เอื้อลงพื้นที่ชุมชน ความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่า ความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจระดับชุมชน มีองค์กรชุมชน กลุ่มผู้ผลิตชุมชนที่ผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน กลุ่มออมทรัพย์เพื่อการผลิต กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ภาคีเครือข่ายการพัฒนาและการจัดทำแผนชุมชนระดับดี ระดับครัวเรือน มีสัมมาชีพ การว่างงานต่ำ รายได้มากกว่ารายจ่าย มีความเหลื่อมล้ำของรายได้ในชุมชนเมืองและชุมชนกึ่งเมืองมากกว่าชุมชนชนบทที่ยึดแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและชุมชนที่เป็นกลุ่มอนุรักษ์ กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน พบว่า ด้านการผลิต มีองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการผลิต มีกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการศึกษาดูงาน เวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ มีฐานการเรียนรู้ทั้งในชุมชนและภายนอกชุมชน ด้านการบริโภคมีกระบวนการเรียนรู้การบริโภคตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการตลาดมีองค์ความรู้จากการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในชุมชน ขาดองค์ความรู้ในการวางแผนการตลาดและช่องทางการตลาด ด้านการลงทุนขาดองค์ความรู้ในการลงทุนสู่วิสาหกิจชุมชน/ธุรกิจชุมชนก้าวหน้า การออมมีกระบวนการเรียนรู้การออมโดยกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ในชุมชน การศึกษาเรียนรู้และการดูงาน ด้านสวัสดิการมีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ต่อยอดจากกลุ่มออมทรัพย์และการจัดสวัสดิการของภาครัฐ การนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน ประกอบด้วยยุทธศาสตร์หลัก 5 ยุทธศาสตร์คือ 1) ยกระดับความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายความร่วมมือในท้องถิ่นเพื่อการผลิตบัณฑิตป้อนระบบเศรษฐกิจชุมชน 2) พลิกโฉมการวิจัยสู่การวิจัยเชิงพื้นที่เพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนเศรษฐกิจเข้มแข็ง 3) การเชื่อมงานบริการวิชาการกับองค์ความรู้และนวัตกรรมจากการวิจัยสู่การริเริ่มทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน 4) การจัดการความรู้ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญาของท้องถิ่นที่มีศักยภาพเชิงเศรษฐกิจ 5) เปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์การบริหารจัดการระดับท้องถิ่นมุ่งเสริมสร้างชุมชนเศรษฐกิจเข้มแข็ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study’s objectives are: 1) to study the state of educational management and Rajaphat Universities’ conditional factors for supporting the strength of surrounding communities’ economy; 2) to analyze the strength of surrounding communities’ economy; 3) to analyze learning process regarding communities’ economic activities; and 4) to propose strategies for educational management for Rajaphat Universities to support the strength of surrounding communities’ economy. The research samples include Pibulsongkram Rajabhat University, Phuket Rajabhat University, Chandrakasem Rajabhat University, and Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University. The research procedure is divided into four steps including; 1) studying the state of educational management and Rajaphat Universities’ conditional factors for supporting the strength of surrounding communities’ economy by reviewing relating documents and qualitative research; 2) analyzing the strength of the samples’ surrounding communities’ economy, by surveying data regarding the strength of surrounding communities’ economy and the economic strength of households; 3) analyzing learning process regarding communities’ economic activities, including production, consumption, marketing, investment, saving and welfare, by in-depth interviews; and 4) proposing strategies by SWOT analysis, making a draft, and having it examined by experts in focus group. The research’s findings suggest that the state of educational management for supporting the strength of surrounding communities’ economy, is promulgating policies to fulfill Rajaphat Universities’ philosophy of local development. The findings concerning the economic strength of studied communities indicate that at the communities’ level, their economic strengths, local organizations, groups of communities’ producing members, groups of saving for production, community enterprises, local wisdom, network for development, and community development plan are good. At the households’ level, the findings are that unemployment rate is low; income is more than expenditures, income distributions are more unbalanced in urban and semi-urban, than rural ones with believe in the self-sufficiency economy philosophy and conservative ones. The findings regarding learning process suggest that, for production, there are local wisdom and knowledge, learning activities from visiting learning sites, and places for exchanging knowledge. There are learning processes for consumption in accordance with the self-sufficiency economy philosophy. For marketing, there is knowledge base from exchanging knowledge within communities, but lack of knowledge base in planning for marketing and distribution. For investment, there is lack of knowledge base in investment in community enterprises. For saving, there are learning processes for saving by saving groups in communities. For welfare, there are learning processes to extend knowledge from governmental saving groups and welfare provision.Proposed strategies for Rajaphat Universities’ educational management to support the economic strength of communities include five major ones. They are; 1) increasing the strength of participating network for producing graduates to work in local economy; 2) developing research that supports the economic strength of communities; 3) providing academic service and innovation to support the local economic strength; 4) locally managing knowledge concerning the economic value of local art and culture; and 5) promoting paradigm shift to the one that is oriented toward an increase in the strength of local economic communities.
Share
COinS