Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การถ่ายทอดบทเพลงไทยสากลประเภทเพลงปลุกใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างสำนึกความรักชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The transmission of Thai patriotic popular songs to enhance patriotism
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
สิริชัยชาญ ฟักจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.163
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์บทเพลงไทยสากลประเภทเพลงปลุกใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างสำนึกความรักชาติ (2) นำเสนอแนวทางการถ่ายทอดบทเพลงไทยสากลประเภทเพลงปลุกใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างสำนึกความรักชาติ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทเพลงไทยสากลประเภทเพลงปลุกใจระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2453 – 2554 มีเนื้อหาสาระที่เกิดจากการเชื่อมโยงเกื้อหนุนของพลานุภาพแห่งความศรัทธาเชื่อมั่นใน “กษัตริยานุภาพ" และความซาบซึ้งชื่นชมใน “สุนทริยานุภาพ" อันประกอบด้วยอานุภาพที่เกิดจากคุณค่า อานุภาพที่เกิดจากบทบาทหน้าที่ อานุภาพที่เกิดจากการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และอานุภาพในการพัฒนา ซึ่งกอปรด้วยคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์และดุริยางคศิลป์ที่ได้ปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามรสนิยมของผู้ฟังและสัมพันธ์กับบริบททางการเมืองการปกครอง เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวิกฤตการณ์ต่างๆในแต่ละช่วงเวลา พลานุภาพที่เกิดขึ้นมีบทบาทหน้าที่เพื่อเสริมสร้างให้เกิดการพัฒนา การตระหนักรู้ และการกระทำของบุคคล ชุมชนและสังคมในการแสดงออกถึงความรักชาติ นั่นคือความสามัคคีและการเห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนรวมมากกว่าส่วนตน แนวทางการถ่ายทอดวิถีแห่งการพัฒนาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ คือ การถ่ายทอดผ่านสื่อสาธารณะ การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ เช่นการประกวด การแสดงคอนเสิร์ต และการนำไปบูรณาการใช้ในระบบการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research objectives were (1) to analyze the Thai patriotic popular songs in order to enhance patriotism, (2) to propose guidelines for Thai patriotic popular songs transmission in order to enhance patriotism. The research used qualitative research methodologies, i.e. content analysis, interview experts and focus group. The results showed that the content of Thai patriotic popular songs between 1910 – 2011 consisted of the strong belief in “Kasatriyanuphab" (Royalty power) and the impressive power of “Suntriyanuphab" (Aesthetic power). Both consisted of the power of values, the power of function, the power of interaction and the power of development. They were composed of the intrinsic value of arts and music composition which were constantly changed by tastes of the receiver and the extrinsic values based on the contexts of society, economy, politics and other crisis. The function of the power was to enhance the development of personal conscious and practice which then were transferred to the society by the unity and the concern for the majority’s benefit. The proposed guidelines were the transmission of the values of the Thai patriotic popular songs were shown in the public media, arranged in the special function as the patriotic songs would be composed for competitions, concerts and integrated in national educational system.
Share
COinS