Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participatory action research for enhancing the learning process of developing children and youths of Tambon Administrative Organizations and communities
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Second Advisor
เลขา ปิยะอัจฉริยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.162
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์บทบาทและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา ในการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน และ 2) ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและชุมชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์บทบาท แนวทางการบริหารจัดการของ อปท.ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน จำนวน 2 แห่ง ขั้นที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนของ อบต. และชุมชนที่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเด็กและเยาวชน และขั้นที่ 3 การนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนของ อบต. และชุมชน เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และตรวจสอบแนวทางโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิผลการศึกษา มีดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนของ อบต. กุดรัง เป็นแบบ อบต. นำในการสร้างความตระหนัก จัดทำแผนพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน การสนับสนุนงบประมาณและทรัพยากร การสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายพัฒนากับหน่วยงานทั้งในและนอกพื้นที่ ส่วนการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนของเทศบาลตำบลห้างฉัตรเป็นแบบชุมชนนำ เทศบาลสนับสนุน ไม่ได้จัดทำแผนพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน แต่กลุ่ม องค์กรและหน่วยงานในชุมชนเป็นผู้ขับเคลื่อนงานโดยเสนอโครงการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนเพื่อขอสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากเทศบาล ดำเนินงานโดยอาศัยความร่วมมือของหน่วยงาน องค์กรในชุมชน การพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนของพื้นที่กรณีศึกษาทั้ง 2 ครอบคลุมเด็กและเยาวชนทุกกล่มอายุ โดยรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมครอบคลุมทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ 1) การจัดระเบียบสังคม 2) การส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 3) การศึกษาและส่งเสริมอาชีพ 4) การส่งเสริมสุขภาพและอนามัย 5) การส่งเสริมกีฬา นันทนาการและดนตรี 6) การอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2. กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน ของ อบต.และชุมชนพื้นที่ปฏิบัติการวิจัย พบว่า ชุมชนเกิดความตระหนักและมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชน มีการจัดตั้งสภาเด็กและเยาวชนเป็นกลไกขับเคลื่อนโครงการ กิจกรรมต่างๆ และอาศัยความร่วมมือขององค์กร หน่วยงานต่างๆ อบต. และชุมชนมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกฝ่ายเห็นว่าการร่วมกันดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการพัฒนา ชุมชนเห็นความสำคัญและสภาองค์กรชุมชนเป็นกลไกเสริมในการขับเคลื่อนงานสภาเด็กและเยาวชนต่อไปได้ 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนเชิงพื้นที่มีดังนี้ 1) การทำงานบนฐานข้อมูล 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของเด็กและเยาวชน 3) การส่งเสริมศักยภาพของสภาเด็กและเยาวชน 4) การระดมความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วน 5) การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ และ 6) การทำงานแบบองค์รวมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กให้ครอบคลุมทุกด้านแนวทางในการพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนให้ประสบความสำเร็จคือ การส่งเสริมศักยภาพกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชนพร้อมกับการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งของสถาบันครอบครัว กลไกสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนงานพัฒนาเด็กและเยาวชนในพื้นที่ให้ประสบความสำเร็จคือ สภาเด็กและเยาวชน ครอบครัวและสภาองค์กรชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study are : 1) to synthesize the role and management of Local Administrative Organizations, which are case studies, in promoting the development of children and youths; 2) to employ the process of participatory action research in enhancing Tambo Administrative Organizations (TAO) and communities’ learning process for children and youths’ development. The study was carried on in three steps. The first step was to analyze and synthesize roles and management of two Local Administration Organizations, successful in the development of children and youths. Secondly, participatory action research was conducted to enhance the learning process in the development of children and youths in TAO and communities that have problems about children and youths. The final step was to propose ways and means to enhance the learning process for developing children and youths of TAOs and communities. The study’s research methods are questionnaires, interview, and focus group. The proposed way of enhancing the development of children and youths was examined by experts.The findings were: 1. The development of children and youths of Gudrung Tambon Administrative Organization was led by TAO in promoting awareness of and creating plans for developing children and youths, supporting budget and resources, building networks of organizations in and beyond the TAO’s boundaries. The development of children and youths of Hangchat Municipal was led by communities and supported by its municipality with no plans for the development of children and youths. Representative groups and organizations in communities mobilized the development process by proposing projects for the development of children and youths to the authority, asking for financial support. The development process was carried out by utilizing co-operation among organizations in the communities. The two studied areas’ development of children and youths included those in all ages, but excluded gifted children and youths. The organized activities were offered to fulfill six areas, including 1) social discipline, 2) merit and ethics, 3) education and support for occupation, 4) health, 5) sport, recreation, and music, and 6) conservation of environment and local wisdom. 2. Through the process of participatory action research for enhancing the learning process of the studied TAO’s and communities’ development of children and youths, those concerned began implementing to be aware of and participate in creating plans for the development of children and youths, establish children and youth committees as mechanisms of projects and activities, accompanied by supports from various organizations and communities. The overall level of satisfaction of TAO and communities was high. All stakeholders agreed that it was a beginning point of the development; they realized the importance of participation action project, and the community organization committee would be a supportive mechanism for the continuation of children and youths committee; 3. The area-based learning process strategies for developing children and youths must be carried on as follows: 1) information-based working, 2) participation of children and youths, 3) enhancement of children and youths committee’s potential, 4) co-operation from all stakeholders, 5) work in systematic process, and 6) holistic working process to develop children and youths in all groups; and The ways to successfully developing children and youths were to enhance the potential of children and youths, and to support the strength of family institution. The main driving mechanisms were needed for the successful development, especially the participation of children and youths committee, family and community committee.
Creative Commons License