Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพค่ายมวยไทยในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of quality standards for muaythai camps in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
สมชาย ประเสริฐศิริพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.161
Abstract
พัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพค่ายมวยในประเทศ ไทย โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย 3 รอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านมวยไทย จำนวน 17 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามเดลฟาย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และค่าฐานนิยม แล้วตรวจสอบ ความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพค่ายมวยไทยในประเทศไทย จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นหัวหน้าค่ายมวยไทยจำนวน 349 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ยและ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพค่ายมวยไทยในประเทศไทยที่ได้จากการ ศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 9 ด้าน 31 ตัวบ่งชี้ ประกอบด้วย 1. มาตรฐานด้านการบริหารค่าย มวยไทย 2. มาตรฐานด้านการฝึกซ้อมและอุปกรณ์การฝึกซ้อม 3. มาตรฐานด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ และเทคโนโลยีกีฬาในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักมวยไทย 4. มาตรฐานด้านการอนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่ศิลปะมวยไทย 5. มาตรฐานด้านการจัดการสถานที่ อุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวก ที่พักและความปลอดภัยให้แก่นักมวย 6. มาตรฐานด้านการส่งเสริมความรู้และการพัฒนาตนเองให้กับนักมวยและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องภายในค่ายมวย 7. มาตรฐานด้านการจัดการในการแข่งขันของนักมวย 8. มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบและแนวทางพระราชบัญญัติกีฬามวย พ.ศ. 2542 9. มาตรฐานด้านเกียรติประวัติค่ายมวยไทย ความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพค่ายมวยไทยทุกด้านในประเทศไทย มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 4.54 อยู่ใน ระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop quality standards for Muaythai Camps in Thailand. The Delphi technique was applied to designated 17 experts including Head of Muaythai Camps of 349 samples with open-end survey for three rounds. The open-end data were analyzed to calculate the median, the inter-quartile range and the mode. The appropriateness and feasibility of the quality standards for Muaythai Camps in Thailand were investigated as well. The findings showed that quality standards for Muaythai Camps in Thailand in this study consisted of 9 categories and 31 indicators as followings: 1. Management standards for Muaythai Camps, 2. Standards of practice and training equipments, 3. Standards in science and technology capacity in developing the sport of Muaythai Camps, 4. Standards in conservation and published art for Muaythai Camps, 5. Standards of management in places, accommodation facilities and safety for the boxers, 6. Standards to promote knowledge and self-development of the boxers and the people involved in Muaythai Camps, 7. Standards in competitive management, 8. Standards in compliance with regulations following 1999 enactment of boxing sport, and 9. Honor standards of Muaythai Camps. The appropriateness and feasibility study of the quality standards in overall aspects of Muaythai Camps were scores an average of 4.54 at very good level.
Creative Commons License