Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชายอายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of indicators for volleyball talents in under 18 boy youth players
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Second Advisor
วิชิต คะนึงสุขเกษม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.155
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี (2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี และ(3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนชายทีมชาติไทย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี และเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) การศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยเพื่อกำหนดตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี (2) การสร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัย (3) การศึกษาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวิจัย และ (4) การสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี รวม 3 ระดับความสามารถ จำนวน 252 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชายอายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ (1) ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านสรีรวิทยา (2) ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล (3) ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านจิตวิทยา และ (4) ตัวบ่งชี้ด้านการเรียนรู้ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี ซึ่งประกอบด้วย รายการทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ต่าง ๆ มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา 0.91 มีความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ มีเกณฑ์ปกติแบบอิงกลุ่ม 2 เกณฑ์ คือ เกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนชายทีมชาติไทย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี และเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลระดับเยาวชนชายทั่วไป อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี และเกณฑ์ระดับความสามารถซึ่งเป็นผลรวมของคะแนนจากการทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทั้ง4 ด้านโดยแบ่งระดับความสามารถออกเป็น 5 ระดับ คือ ดีมาก ดี ปานกลาง ต่ำ และต่ำมาก การวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี เป็นแบบทดสอบชนิดทดสอบภาคสนาม ที่ใช้สำหรับบ่งชี้ความสามารถพิเศษทางกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาระดับเยาวชนชาย อายุไม่เกิน 18 ปี รวม 4 ด้าน ดังกล่าวข้างต้น ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัยที่มีคุณภาพสูง ทั้งในด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา ความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎีที่สามารถจำแนกนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษกับนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลปกติทั่วไปได้ ด้านความเที่ยง มีเกณฑ์ปกติคะแนนที และเกณฑ์ระดับความสามารถ พร้อมทั้งคู่มือการใช้และรายละเอียดของการทดสอบ สำหรับผู้สอน ผู้ฝึกสอนที่จะนำไปใช้ในการทดสอบและคัดเลือกนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในโอกาสต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research investigation, the researcher aimed to develop: (1) Indicators for volleyball talent in male players under the age of eighteen years old. (2) An efficiency test for validating the indicators based on the indicators as given to the players under study and (3) Standardized criterion applicable to male players under the age of eighteen years old who were members of the national team and corresponding standardized criterion for general male players who were under the age of eighteen years old through applying the investigatory results of the validated indicator test for volleyball talent developed by the researcher. The study in this investigation was unfolded in four consecutive steps as follow: (1) to develop indicators for volleyball talent in male players under the age of eighteen years old. (2) to construct the research instrument. . (3) to establish the research instrument quality and (4) to determine the standardized criterion for both groups of players . The sample population consisted of 252 male volleyball players under the age of eighteen years old and were divided in accordance with three levels of ability. Research findings showed that there were four indicators for volleyball talent in the sample population of male volleyball players under the age of eighteen years old. These four indicators involved : (1) physiology ,(2) volleyball skills, (3) psychology and (4) the learning of motor skills. The research instrument was the test of indicators showing volleyball talent for the members of the sample population. The content validity of the instrument of research was determined to be at the level of 0.78. Furthermore, its construct validity was also found to be at the statistical significant level of .05 for all test programs. There were two norm- referenced standardized criterion : one for the players belonging to the national team and one for the general players . In addition, the criterion for determining levels of ability as ascertained by the total scores on the test for talent indicators in the aforementioned aspects were established . Subsequently, the researcher divided ability into five levels as follow: very good, good, moderate, low, and very low. It can be concluded that the test of indicators for volleyball talent of male players under the age of eighteen years old can be used as a field test for indicating the volleyball talent of the players belonging to this age group in all four aspects. The contents of the instrument of research had been shown to indicate a high level of validity. Testing of its construct validity had also been shown to classify various talented volleyball players level. With regard to validity, there were standardized criterion for the T-score whereby raw scores were used as the standard form. Furthermore, standardized norms for establishing levels of ability were also developed and the manual was additionally drawn up and can be used for assessment. In addition, the researcher provided testing details for those who are interested in using these testing procedures in screening volleyball players so as to determine the talent and the level of the volleyball players under the age of eighteen years old.
Creative Commons License