Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพภายใน ตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines to an elevation Of an internal quality assurance based on the Education Criteria for Performance Excellence of Large Private Educational Institutions in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.147
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1)ศึกษาสภาพการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา เอกชนขนาดใหญ่ ในกรุงเทพมหานครตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ 2) เสนอแนวทางในการยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพภายใน เข้าสู่เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศตามแนวทางของ Baldridge National Quality Program : Education Criteria for Performance Excellence ปี 2009 – 2010 ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบรวม 7 หมวด ได้แก่ หมวด 1 การนำองค์การ หมวด 2 การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ หมวด 3 การมุ่งเน้นผู้เรียน และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย หมวด 4 การวัดผล การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ หมวด 5 การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร หมวด 6 การจัดการกระบวนการ หมวด 7 ผลลัพธ์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาทั้งในเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยรวม 5 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดและสร้างเครื่องมือ 2) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม 3) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และจัดทำร่างแนวทางการยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพภายใน 4) ประชุมกลุ่มสนทนาผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ และปรับปรุงร่างแนวทางการยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพภายในเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ 5) สรุปและรายงานผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากที่สุด สภาพปัญหาในการปฏิบัติมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับน้อย และสถานศึกษามีแนวทางและวิธีการปฏิบัติที่สามารถเป็นตัวอย่างในการดำเนินการเพื่อยกระดับการประกันคุณภาพภายในเข้าสู่เกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to 1) study conditions of internal quality assurance of large private educational institutions in Bangkok based on the education criteria for performance excellence, 2) propose the guidelines to elevate internal quality assurance based on the education criteria for performance excellence in line with Baldridge National Quality Program: Education Criteria for Performance Excellence 2009-2010 consisting of 7 sections, namely: Section 1: Leadership, Section 2: Strategic Planning, Section 3: Customer Focus, Section 4: Measurement, Analysis and Knowledge Management, Section 5: Workforce Focus, Section 6: Process Management, Section 7: Results. This study has been conducted quantitatively and qualitatively; the research work comprises 5 steps. These are 1) analyze relevant knowledge to set the framework and create tools; 2) collect information from questionnaires; 3) collect information from interviews and draft the guidelines to an elevation of an internal quality assurance; 4) arrange a discussion group of experts for ideas and suggestions as well as improve the guidelines to an elevation of an internal quality assurance into a complete version; 5) conclude and report the results of the research. These results are that the conditions of the practice of the education criteria for performance excellence on the whole have an average of the highest level. The conditions of the problem have an average of a low level and educational institutions have the guidelines and practices that could be examples of performance to elevate an internal quality assurance based on the education criteria for performance excellence.
Share
COinS