Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารความขัดแย้งในนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of conflict management strategies of educational decentralization policy to local administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ดิเรก พรสีมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.138
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาที่มาของนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความขัดแย้งและการบริหารความขัดแย้งในนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารความขัดแย้งในนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร งานวิจัย และบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ใช้เครื่องมือที่ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.นโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีที่มาจากกระแสแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการองค์การ ภาครัฐ และเอกชนในระดับโลก และจากข้อบัญญัติของกฎหมายสำคัญจำนวน 8 ฉบับ อาทิ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องหลักๆ ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พระราชบัญญัติกำหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอำนาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 2.การวิเคราะห์ความขัดแย้ง พบว่าเป็นความขัดแย้งเชิงโครงสร้าง (Structural Conflict) ซึ่งเป็นความขัดแย้งที่เกิดจากกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอำนาจของหน่วยงาน เป็นความขัดแย้งระหว่างรัฐบาลกับครูและองค์กรครูในเรื่องผลกระทบของการกระจายอำนาจที่มีต่อระบบการบริหารการศึกษาและต่อบุคคล การบริหารความขัดแย้งของรัฐบาลพบว่าใช้วิธีการแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และใช้วิธีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมาย 3.กลยุทธ์การบริหารความขัดแย้งในนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์หลัก 4 กลยุทธ์ กลยุทธ์รอง 11 กลยุทธ์ กลยุทธ์หลักได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์สร้างความเข้าใจระหว่างอำนาจทางประชาธิปไตยและอำนาจทางวิชาชีพ 2) กลยุทธ์เสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถ 3) กลยุทธ์คงและเพิ่มสิทธิประโยชน์ และ 4) กลยุทธ์แก้ไขกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed 1) to study the background of educational decentralization policy to local administrative organization, 2) to analyze conflicts and conflict management as found in the implementation of the above-mentioned policy, and 3) to develop conflict management strategies of educational decentralization to local administrative organization. This study was conducted by qualitative research. The study consisted of documents, research papers and related persons. Data collection forms, questionnaire, focus group and interview form were used as the research tools. The findings revealed as follows: 1) The educational decentralization policy to local administrative organization resulted from global governments and private sectors management as well as eight important laws such as The Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 and relevant laws, e.g. the Education Act B.E. 2542 and the National Decentralization Act B.E. 2542. 2) Conflicts were considered as structural conflict which resulted from the laws related to organization authority. Conflicts took place between government and teachers about the impact of the decentralization on education management and human resource. The government managed the conflicts by face to face resolution for political benefits and law amendments. 3) The conflict management strategies of educational decentralization policy to local administrative organization consisted of four primary strategies and eleven secondary strategies. The primary strategies were 1) the strategy of understanding between democratic authority and professional authority, 2) the strategy of capacity building, 3) the strategy of benefit maintenance and enhancement and 4) the strategy of law amendments.
Creative Commons License