Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of moral development strategies for the royal police cadets
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.134
Abstract
พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาและวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed methods) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร และการสนทนากลุ่มโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการใช้แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่เข้ารับบริการในสถานีตำรวจ จำนวน 405 คน แบบสอบถามบุคลากรของโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ จำนวน 227 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์จากตาราง SWOT matrix โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ ด้านการบริหารการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาคุณธรรมและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงในการนำยุทธศาสตร์ไปปฏิบัติ จำนวน 6 คน ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีการประเมินความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และผู้ที่นำยุทธศาสตร์ไปใช้จำนวน 1 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาคุณธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจมี 6 ยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ 1) ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างตำรวจต้นแบบตามความคาดหวังของสังคม 2) ยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมกิจกรรมประจำวันของนักเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจให้สอดคล้องตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) ยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมผลักดันองค์ความรู้ใหม่สู่การปฏิบัติหน้าที่เพื่อประชาชน 4) ยุทธศาสตร์การระดมสรรพกำลังเพื่อเสริมสร้างหลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ 5) ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารทรัพยากรของโรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผล และ 6) ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop moral development strategies for the royal police cadets. The researcher used descriptive research and mixed methods to conduct this study. The qualitative information was obtained from the interviews with administrators and by focus group experts. The data were analyzed analysis using content analysis. The quantitative information was gathered from three sets of questionnaires, distributed to 405 respondents comprising, which 227 staffs and 609 police cadets. The collected data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The strategies were generated from SWOT matrix by 6 experts in strategic planning, educational management, and moral development. Finally, fifteen people, including experts, educators, moral development and staffs in charge of strategies implementation evaluated the feasibility and suitability of the derived strategies The research results showed that there were 6 strategies to enhance morals for the royal police cadets. These strategies were: 1) Creation of the idol police officers, according to the expectation of society. 2) Promotion of routine and daily activities in accordance with the principles of sufficiency economy 3) Enhancement of new bodies of knowledge applicable to the practice of their duty for the benefits of people. 4) Assembly of manpower in order to support good governance in the administration of academy 5) Efficient and effective resource management. 6) Development of cooperative networks between the academy and community in a proper manner.
Creative Commons License