Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic administration strategies of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 2) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 396 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน และรองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการโรงเรียนละ 1 คน ยกเว้นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และครูตัวแทนหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวนโรงเรียนละ 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,286 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของกลยุทธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยายได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) การบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันในทุกด้านและทุกประเด็น 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนเป็นดังนี้ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.51) (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.44) (3) การวัดผลประเมินผล (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.33) และ (4) การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.16) 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนควรประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พลิกโฉมการวิจัยเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน (2) วัดผลประเมินผลการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน (3) ปรับการเรียนการสอนเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนและ (4) เปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์หลักสูตรเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current and desirable state of academic administration strategies of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development 2) to develop the strategies of academic administration of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development. This research used descriptive research method. Sampling consisted of 1,286 people from the school of basic education institutions. Informant included, the administrators | the associate school administrators for academic affairs and heads of learning strand. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires and structured interviews investigation forms on strategy appropriateness. Quantitative data were analyzed by means of descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed by contents analysis and a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]) technique to prioritize the needs.The findings were as follows : 1) Academic administration of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development showed that the average of the desirable state were higher than the current state as a whole and each issue. 2) The desirable state of academic administration of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development were (1) developing the curriculum (mean = 4.51) (2) the instruction (mean = 4.44) (3) measurement and evaluation (mean = 4.33) and (4) research for developing the quality of education (mean = 4.16) 3) Academic administration strategies of basic education institutions to promote sustainable development consisted of 4 main strategies : (1) shifting the paradigm of strategic research for sustainable development. (2) measurement and evaluation strategies for sustainable development (3) improvement of instruction strategies for sustainable development and (4) shifting the paradigm of curriculum strategies for sustainable development.
Share
COinS