Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการจำบทเพลงสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโน อายุ 11-12 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a teaching model to promote music memorization for piano students aged 11-12
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.116
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการจำบทเพลงสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนอายุ 11-12 ปี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนจากความจำ ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ และเจตคติระหว่างการใช้รูปแบบการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการจำบทเพลงสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนอายุ 11-12 ปี กับวิธีการสอนที่เน้นทักษะปฏิบัติ วิธีการดำเนินวิจัยเป็นการสืบค้นเอกสารและเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนที่เรียนในหลักสูตรจูเนียรส์ แอดวานส์ คอร์ส จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยมี 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนจากความจำ 3) แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ 4) แบบวัด เจคติ และ 5) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองโดย t-test และสถิติเชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการจำบทเพลงสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนอายุ 11-12 ปี ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนทั้งหมด 2 แผน คือ แผนที่เน้นการวิเคราะห์ทางทฤษฎี และแผนที่เน้นเทคนิคการฝึกซ้อม 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบ่งเป็น 2.1) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนจากความจำไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ (M = 25.50, SD = 4.31) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M =17, SD = 3.93) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3) ด้านเจคติซึ่งรวบรวมมาจากค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียน ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับพฤติกรรมการเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง (M = 2.53, SD = 0.50 ) และกลุ่มควบคุม (M =2.62, SD = 0.55) มีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง (2.35-3.00) 2.4) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to develop a teaching model to promote music memorization for piano students aged 11-12: 2) to compare three learning outcomes: piano performance from memory skills, comprehension skill, and attitude of students whom were taught by the teaching model developed versus students whom were taught by a skill-oriented lesson plan. The research implemented a quasi-experimental research strategy. The participants were 16 Junior Advanced Course students aged 11-12. The participants were divided into an experimental group and a control group of eight students each. The five research instruments were: 1) lesson plans. 2) piano performance from memory test. 3) comprehension test. 4) attitude test. and 5) behavior observation form. The data analysis consisted of t-test and descriptive statistics.The findings were: 1) the teaching model promoting music memorization for piano students aged 11-12 has two major lesson plans: analytical skill-based lessons and practical technique skill-based lessons: 2) regarding the learning outcomes of two groups. 2.1) there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group in piano performance from memory skills at the .05 level 2.2) students in the experimental group (M = 25.50, SD = 4.31) showed significantly higher comprehension outcomes than that students in the control group (M =17, SD = 3.93) at .05 level 2.3) the attitude scores were gathered from students’ learning outcomes and learning behavior. For the learning outcomes, there was no significant difference between the two groups in attitude at the .05 level. Both the average learning behavior’s scores of the experimental group (M = 2.53, SD = 0.50 ) and control group (M =2.62, SD = 0.55) were at a high level (2.35-3.00) 2.4) There was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group in all three learning outcomes at the .05 level.
Share
COinS