Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการคิดระดับสูงที่มีต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of higher-order thinking training on decision making processes of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรพล แสงปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการฝึกการคิดระดับสูงที่มีต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนกระบวนการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดระดับสูง กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดระดับสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนอู่ทิพย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดกระบวนการตัดสินใจ และแผนการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกการคิดระดับสูง ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 16 ครั้ง ใช้เวลาครั้งละ 50 นาที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบที(t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดระดับสูงมีคะแนนกระบวนการตัดสินใจสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดระดับสูงมีคะแนนกระบวนการตัดสินใจสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study effect of higher-order thinking training on decision making processes of elementary school students 2) to compare decision making processes scores among students in an experimental group who were in higher-order thinking training and students in a control group who were not in higher-order thinking training. The subjects were 60 students of fifth grade in the first semester of 2011 from U-thip School in Samutprakan Province. Students were randomly assigned to one experimental group and control group. Each group contained 30 students. The research instruments were a decision making processes test and higher-order thinking training lesson plans . The intervention involved 16 training sessions, with each sessions lasting 50 minutes. The t-test was employed for data analysis. The results were as follow : 1. After the intervention, decision making processes posttest scores of students in an experimental group who were in a higher-order thinking training were higher than decision making processes pretest scores at .05 level of significance. 2. After the intervention, decision making processes posttest scores of students in an experimental group who were in a higher-order thinking training were higher than students in a control group who were not in higher-order thinking training posttest scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License