Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการอนุมานสาเหตุตามหลักธรรมเรื่องความเพียรที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of attribution training based on the Buddhist principles on effort upon anxiety and learning achievement in mathematics of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการอนุมานสาเหตุตามหลักธรรมเรื่องความเพียรที่มีผลต่อความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดปทุมวนารามในพระราชูปถัมภ์สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯสยามบรมราชกุมารี จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกการอนุมานสาเหตุตามหลักธรรมเรื่องความเพียรเป็นระยะเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาทีและกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และชุดการฝึกการอนุมานสาเหตุตามหลักธรรมเรื่องความเพียร ผู้วิจัยให้นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทำแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ หลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ และ 2 สัปดาห์ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way repeated measure ANOVA) และการทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึก หลังการฝึกและในระยะติดตามผล มีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึก หลังการฝึกและในระยะติดตามผล มีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึก หลังการฝึกและในระยะติดตามผล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึก หลังการฝึกและในระยะติดตามผล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze effects of attributions training based on dharma of Buddhist principles of effort on mathematics anxiety and learning achievement in mathematics of prathom suksa six students. The samples were 50 prathom suksa six students from Watpartumvanaram School. The students were randomly assigned in 2 groups: An experiment group and a control group. Each group consisted of 25 students. The experimental group received attributions training based on dharma of Buddhist principles of effort program for 3 weeks, 4 days a week, and 60 minutes per a session, while the control group received only conventional method. One week before the intervention, and one week and two weeks after the intervention, all students completed a mathematics anxiety test and a mathematics achievement test. One-Way repeated measure (ANOVA) and t - test were employed for data analysis. The results of the study revealed that: 1. After the intervention, the attribution training group significantly received lower posttest and follow-up test scores of mathematics anxiety test than the control group. 2. After the intervention, students who were trained in attribution significantly received lower mathematics anxiety scores than before the intervention. 3. After the intervention, the attribution training group significantly received higher posttest and follow-up test scores of mathematics achievement test than the control group. 4. After the intervention, students who were trained in attribution significantly received higher mathematics achievement scores than before the intervention.
Share
COinS