Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เชิงประเมินโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษา ของหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluative analytical study of learnng enhancement programs for students wth attenton deficit hyperactive disorder at the elementary level of agencies in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบวิเคราะห์เชิงประเมิน มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ (1)เพื่อศึกษาการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษาของหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร (2)เพื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงประเมินโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษาของหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานครมาทั้งหมด 7 แห่ง โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ได้แก่ (1)โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ (2)ศูนย์สาธาณสุข 59 เขตทุ่งครุ (3)โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา ( 4)โรงเรียนสาธิตละอออุทิศ (5)โรงเรียนพิบูลประชาสรรค์ (6)มูลนิธิสถาบันแสงสว่าง (7)สถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกสาระ หลักการ และวิธีดำเนินการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษาของหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร และแบบวิเคราะห์เชิงประเมินโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษาของหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้รูปแบบซิป (CIPP Model) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นที่หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ จัดให้กับเด็กสมาธิสั้นมากที่สุดคือ โปรแกรมอบรมผู้ปกครองของเด็กสมาธิสั้น ต่อมาคือโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมแบบควบคุมตนเอง โปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมในการทำงานและความถูกต้องของงาน โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคม โปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมโดยใช้กิจกรรมศิลปะ และโปรแกรมการปรับพฤติกรรมโดยใช้กิจกรรมการส่งเสริมความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง เรียงตามลำดับ 2.จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงประเมินโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นระดับประถมศึกษาของ หน่วยงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การประเมินรูปแบบจำลองซิป (CIPP Model) พบว่าหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ จัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์การดำเนินงานครบทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลผลิต และจากการศึกษารายข้อพบว่า หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ยังไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากบุคคลภายนอกหรือหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ เท่าที่ควร หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ มีปัญหาในเรื่องความเหมาะสมของเวลาในการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ขาดอุปกรณ์และสื่อที่ใช้จัดโปรแกรมควรได้รับการสนับสนุนมากขึ้น และประการสำคัญการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้นยังขาดการประเมินผลโปรแกรมและการประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to (1) study the effects of learning enhancement programs for students with ADHD (2) analyze, synthesize and evaluate the programs for students with ADHD learning enhancement. Seven agencies in BKK were purpostvery selected as subjects of this research : (1) Yuwaprasart Waithayopathum Child Psychiartric Hospital (2)Health center 59 Bangkok (3) Kasem Phithaya School (4) La-orutis Demonstration School (5) Piboon Prachasan School (6) Sangsavang Foundatation (7)Queen Sirikit National Institute of child Health. The tools used in the study were the evaluation form of learning enhancement programs for students with ADHD evaluated by CIPP Model and the memorandum form of contents, principals, and procedures of learning enhancement programs for students with ADHD. The results of the study showed that: 1. The most popular learning enhancement programs for ADHD students conducted by each organization is ADHD students’ parents training program. Next are behavior modification program in self-control, behavior modification program in work and its accuracy, social skills reinforcement program in students with ADHD, behavior modification program using art activities and self-esteem encouraging program students with ADHD in order. 2. From the evaluative analytical study using CIPP Model revealed that learning enhancement programs for students with ADHD elementary conducted by all 4 aspects; environment, basic elements, process, and product. Considered by aspects, the findings showed that the organizations still lacked sufficient support other agencies. Each agency had the same problems as proper time and materials for the program In addition, learning enhancement programs for students with ADHD still lack the evaluation of efficiency and effectiveness of the program.
Creative Commons License