Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยที่มีต่อการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึก นึกคิดของผู้อื่นของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of small group discussion program on fifth grade students’ empathy
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรม การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยที่มีต่อการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 30 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน โดยสุ่มห้องเรียนเพื่อเป็น กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมดังกล่าว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นและ โปรแกรมการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ในระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีการหยั่งรู้ความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้อื่นไม่แตกต่างจากหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental study aims to investigate the effects of small group discussion program on fifth grade students’ empathy. The subjects were fifth grade student in Watnimmanoradee school, in the second semester of 2011.The students were randomly assigned to 2 classrooms : experimental group classroom and control group classroom.Each group had 30 students.The subjects were 60 students.The experimental group participated in the small group discussion program and a control group who did not attend the program.The measures were small group discussion program and the empathy assessment. The t-test was employed for data analysis. Results were: (1) the posttest and follow up test scores on empathy scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than the scores of a control group at p< .05 (2) the Posttest scores on empathy scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than their posttest scores at p< .05 (3) the follow up test scores on empathy scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than their pre test scores at p< .05 but were not different from their post test scores at p< .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License