Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความสามารถทางสังคม โดยใช้กระบวนการละครสำหรับนักเรียนออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of a social competence development program using drama process for students with autism
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิศา ตันติเฉลิม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.98
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาความสามารถทางสังคม โดยใช้กระบวนการละครสาหรับนักเรียนออทิสติกที่มีความบกพร่องน้อย และเรียนร่วมเต็มเวลาอยู่ ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 15 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 40 นาที ใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้ครอบคลุมในการตอบคำถามวิจัย โดยแบ่งการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น 4 ส่วน ดังนี้ 1) สังเกตพฤติกรรม การเรียนรู้พฤติกรรม การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมและผลการทำใบงานกิจกรรมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ระหว่างเข้าโปรแกรมฯ 2) ทดสอบความสามารถในการรับรู้อารมณ์ของผู้อื่นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฯ 3) สังเกตจำนวนช่วงเวลาการเกิดพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเชิงบวกและเชิงลบ ในช่วงเวลาเรียนและช่วงเวลาอิสระของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ขณะที่ทำกิจกรรมในโรงเรียนก่อน ระหว่างและหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฯ และ 4) สัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นและสำรวจการให้คะแนนความพึงพอใจของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครอง อาจารย์โครงการการศึกษาพิเศษฯ อาจารย์ประจาชั้นและเพื่อน ต่อพฤติกรรมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน ให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมเป็นส่วนมาก สามารถบอกแนวทางในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การทักทาย การสนทนา การปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลง การอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่น การรอคอย และการรับมือกับปัญหาได้อย่างถูกต้อง 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน มีคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางอารมณ์ของผู้อื่นสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมฯ 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน มีร้อยละของจานวนช่วงเวลาที่เกิดพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเชิงบวกสูงขึ้น และมีร้อยละของจำนวนช่วงเวลาที่เกิดพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเชิงลบลดลงหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฯ และ 4) กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต่อพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทักทาย การสนทนา การปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลง การอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่น การรอคอย และการรับมือกับปัญหาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงขึ้น หลังเข้าโปรแกรมฯ และผู้เกี่ยวข้องให้ความคิดเห็นเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of a social competence development program using a drama processes for students with autism who were in 6th grade full-time integrated classroom of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School, primary school section. The program had 15 activitiy sessions, 1 hour and 40 min per session. To answer the research question, 4 types of data collection methods were employed as follows: 1) observation of social integration behaviors during activities and results from the sample group’s worksheet during the program participation, 2) Test of abilities to perceive other’s emotion of the sample group before and after the program participation, 3) observation of time intervals with positive and negative social interaction behaviors of the sample group during class time and free time, before, during, and after the program participation and, 4) interview of the opinion and survey of the satisfaction scores of the relevant people including guardians, special education teachers, classroom teachers, and peers regarding social interaction behaviors of the sample group before and after the program participation. The results were: 1) the 3 samples cooperated well with the program and could give the guidelines for appropriate social interaction involving greeting, initiating conversation, following classroom agreement, participating in groups, waiting for their turns, and dealing with problems, 2) the 3 samples had higher post test scores on the test of abilities to perceive other’s emotion after the program participation, 3) the 3 samples had higher percentage of time intervals with positive social interaction behaviors and had lower percentage of time intervals with negative social interaction behaviors after the program participation, and 4) The 3 samples received positive feedback from the relevant people with higher satisfaction scores after the program participation.
Share
COinS