Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบูรณาการสันติศึกษาในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of integrating peace education in school curriculum in Southern border schools
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหาการบูรณาการสันติศึกษาในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนใต้ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือผู้บริหาร 16 คน ครูผู้สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 7 คน ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อื่นๆ 8 คน ครูผู้สอนในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 42 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 73 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยค้นพบดังนี้ 1. สภาพการบูรณาการหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา 1.1 ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อม มีการพัฒนาตนเองโดยเข้าร่วมอบรมหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา 1.2 ด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีการบูรณาการหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคม ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย กลุ่มสาระเรียนรู้การงาน อาชีพและเทคโนโลยีพื้นฐาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะและกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 1.3 ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ เน้นการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหา การเข้าใจตนเอง การเข้าใจผู้อื่นและการสื่อสาร 1.4 ด้านการใช้สื่อ ประยุกต์ใช้วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ที่มีอยู่กับกิจกรรม 1.5 ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล เน้นจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรม 1.6 ด้านการพัฒนา/นิเทศ/ติดตามการเรียนรู้ ใช้ผลการประเมินการเรียนครั้งก่อนมาปรับกระบวนการสอนใหม่ 2. ปัญหาการบูรณาการหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาที่พบ คือ การขาดงบประมาณ การดำเนินงานที่ไม่ต่อเนื่อง ครูขาดความรู้/ความชำนาญการบูรณาการหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา การสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนทำได้ยาก ไม่มีการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 3. ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหา ได้แก่ การระดมทุนจากเครือข่ายชุมชน การแต่งตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน การเข้าร่วมอบรมการบูรณาการหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ต่างๆ การให้บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการวัดและประเมินผล ส่งเสริมการทำโครงการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of integrating peace education and guidelines for solving problems of integrating peace education in school curriculum in southern border schools. The samples used in research was 16 school administrators, 7 social studies teachers ,8 teachers in other subject areas, 42 teachers responsible for student development activities. Data were collected by means of structured interview and then analyzed by frequencies, percentage and content analysis.The research findings were as follows: 1. The state. 1.1. Curriculum preparation: teacher attended the training course 1.2 School curriculum developments: peace education curriculum was integrated in Social Studies, Thai Language, Arts, Career and Technology, Health and Physical Education and student development activities. 1.3. Instructional activities: student-centered activities were focused for developing conflict resolution, self-understanding, understanding other people and communication skills. 1.4 Instructional material: materials were applied to different activities. 1.5 Measurement and evaluation: behavior observation was focused. 1.6 Development / supervision / monitoring of learning: prior evaluation was used to improve teaching. 2. The main problems: lack of budgets, non-continuous working, teachers’ lack of knowledge of integrating peace education concept, difficulty in behavior observations and conducting of classroom action research was not done. 3. Recommendation for solving problems: raising funds from community networks, appoints steering committees, attending training courses on integrating peace education across subject area groups, involving persons participating in measurement and evaluation and promoting classroom action research.
Creative Commons License