Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2533-2553
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of textbooks of social studies, religion and culture learning area for lower secondary education during B.E.2533-2553
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำแนกตามหลักสูตรระหว่าง พ.ศ.2533-2553 ในด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพและส่วนประกอบของหนังสือเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามหลักสูตรระหว่าง พ.ศ.2533-2553 ที่จัดทำโดยกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน จำนวน 30 เล่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ คุณลักษณะของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) ในด้านเนื้อหา หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีถึงดีมาก ส่วนหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางถึงดี ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพและส่วนประกอบของหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง คุณลักษณะของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ช่วงชั้นที่ 3 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ในด้านเนื้อหา หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางถึงดี ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและ การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพและส่วนประกอบของหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง คุณลักษณะของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ในด้านเนื้อหา หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางถึงดีมาก ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพและส่วนประกอบของหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ส่วนหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objective was to analyze attributes of textbooks of social studies, religion and culture learning area for lower secondary education during B.E.2533-2553 in terms of content, content presentation and learning support as well as physical components and textbook composition. The sampling groups were 30 textbooks of social studies, religion and culture learning area for lower secondary education during B.E.2533-2553 published by the Ministry of Education and private publishers. The tool used in this research was an analytical form constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The research finding as follows; Textbooks published by the Ministry of Education in the version of Lower Secondary Education Curriculum B.E.2521 (revision B.E.2533) was analyzed ranging from good to very good levels in the aspect of content and textbooks published by private publishers were analyzed ranging from moderate to good levels. Content presentation and learning support, physical components and textbook composition appeared in the textbooks published by the Ministry of Education and private publishers were analyzed at moderate level. Textbooks published by the Ministry of Education and published by private publishers in the version of Basic Education Curriculum B.E.2544 were analyzed ranging from moderate to good levels in the aspect of content. Content presentation and learning support, physical components and textbook composition appeared in the textbooks published by the Ministry of Education and private publishers were analyzed at moderate level. Textbooks published by the Ministry of Education and published by private publishers in the version of Core Basic Education Curriculum B.E.2551 were analyzed ranging from moderate to very good levels in the aspect of content. Content presentation and learning support appeared in the textbooks published by the Ministry of Education and private publishers were analyzed at moderate level. Physical components and textbook composition appeared in the Ministry of Education textbooks were analyzed at moderate level but Private publishers textbooks were analyzed at good level.
Share
COinS