Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยโดยใช้กลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using reap strategy in Thai instruction on critical reading and essay writing abilities of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.87
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยใช้กลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนที่ได้เรียนตามกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี กับนักเรียนที่ได้เรียนการสอนแบบปกติ 3) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 4) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนที่ได้เรียนโดยกลวิธี อาร์ อี เอ พี กับนักเรียนที่ได้เรียนการสอนแบบปกติ ประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่3 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 46 คน โดยสุ่มห้องหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี และอีกห้องหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ ระยะเวลาในการสอน คือ 5 สัปดาห์ๆละ 3 คาบ รวม 16 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และแบบความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S) และค่าทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกลวิธีอาร์ อี เอ พี สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to compare 1) critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students before and after learning by using REAP strategy, 2) critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students learned by using REAP strategy with those in classroom conventional instruction, 3) essay writing ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students before and after be learning by using REAP strategy and 4) essay writing ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students before and after learning by using REAP strategy with those in classroom conventional instruction. Population in this research are Mathayom Suksa Three students under the office of Basic Education Commission of Ministey of Education, in the Education Service Area, Nakhon Pathom 2. The subjects were two classes of lower secondary school students at Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhonpatom in academic year 2011, gained by using purposive sampling strategy, one class was an experimental group with 46 students taught by using REAP strategy,and another class was a control group with 46 students taught by using conventional instruction. The instruction duration was 3 periods per week for 5 weeks which composed of 16 lesson plans. The research intruments were critical reading test and essay writing test. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean ,standard deviation (S) and t-test. The research results revealed that : 1. Critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using REAP strategy was significantly higher than before receiving the REAP strategy instruction at the .05 level of significance. 2. Critical reading ability of of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using REAP strategy was significantly higher than those taught by using conventional instruction at .05 level of significance. 3. Essay writing ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using REAP strategy was significantly higher than before receiving the REAP strategy instruction at .05 level of significance. 4. Essay writing ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using REAP strategy was significantly higher than those taught by using conventional instruction at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS