Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนฟิสิกส์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายและมโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physics instruction using the common knowledge construction model on explanation making ability and concepts of work and energy of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.85
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐาน 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานกับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ 3) ศึกษามโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐาน 4) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานกับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนดีบุกพังงาวิทยายน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 66 คน โดยกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 33 คน เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบจำนวน 33 คน เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบาย ประกอบด้วย (1)แบบประเมินกระบวนการสร้างคำอธิบายมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .75 (2) แบบสอบการสร้างคำอธิบายที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 มีค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง0.50 – 0.54 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.23 -0.47ค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 0.78และแบบประเมินคำอธิบาย มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 มีค่าระดับความยากอยู่ในช่วง 0.54-0.83 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.21-0.86 ค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 0.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. นักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเท่ากับ 75.40 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด2.นักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.นักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละมโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานเท่ากับ 75.40 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด4.นักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์โดยใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความรู้พื้นฐานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องงานและพลังงานสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were 1) to study the ability of explanation making of students taught by the common knowledge construction model, 2) to compare the ability of explanation making of students between the group taught by the common knowledge construction model and the comparative group taught by the conventional instruction 3) to study the concepts of work and energy of students taught by the common knowledge construction model 4) to compare the concepts of work and energy of students between two groups: an experimental group, which taught by common knowledge construction model, a comparative group taught by conventional instruction. The samples were 2 classrooms of Mathayom Suksa 4 students of Deebuk Phangnga Wittayayon School, Phangnga Province, in academic year 2011: the experimental group and the comparative group. The research instruments were 1) the test on the scientific explanation making ability. It consists of (1) the evaluation of the explanation making process with the level of reliability at 0.75, (2) the test of explanation making with reliability at 0.95, the level of difficulty between 0.50 - 0.54, and the level of discrimination between 0.23 - 0.47 and validity of 0.83 and the test on the scientific explanation with the level of reliability of 0.83. 2) The test on concept of work and energy with reliability at 0.85, the level of difficulty between 0.54-0.83, and the level of discrimination between 0.21-0.86 and validity at 0.82. Statistics used to analyze the collected data were arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The students who learned through common knowledge construction model had the mean score of explanation percentage of 75.40 which were higher than criterion set. 2. The students who learned through common knowledge construction model had average scores of the explanation making ability higher than the comparative group at 0.05 level of significance. 3. The students who learned through common knowledge construction model had average scores of the concepts of work and energy at the percentage of 76.40 which were higher than criterion set. 4. The students who learned through common knowledge construction model had average scores of the concepts test of work and energy higher than the comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License