Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลไร้รัฐ ไร้สัญชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using activities based on social information processing model on undesirable behaviorals of stateless kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.79
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลไร้รัฐ ไร้สัญชาติ ใน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกทางวาจา และด้านพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกทางการกระทำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือเด็กไร้รัฐ ไร้สัญชาติ ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน สังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การพัฒนากิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคม ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย และขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้กิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคม โดยใช้เวลาทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ผลการวิจัยมี คือ 1) เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์หลังการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคมลดลงที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) หลังการทดลอง เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ลดลงกว่าเด็กกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05กิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคมฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วยหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การจัดกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการประมวลข้อมูลทางสังคมฯ และการประเมินผล การ จัดกิจกรรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือระยะที่ 1 การเรียนรู้การแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)เผชิญปัญหาโดยใช้นิทาน 2)ทำความเข้าใจปัญหา 3)กำหนดวิธีแก้ปัญหา 4)เลือกวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา 5)ดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ และ 6) ประเมินผลการแก้ปัญหา ระยะที่ 2 การฝึกทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)เผชิญปัญหาโดยใช้สถานการณ์จริง 2)ทำความเข้าใจปัญหา 3)กำหนดวิธีแก้ปัญหา 4)เลือกวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา 5)ดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ และ6)ประเมินผลการแก้ปัญหา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of using activities on social information processing model on undesirable behaviorals of stateless kindergarteners, in 2 sides; 1) verbal expression behaviorals and 2) phisical action expression behaviorals. The samples were forty stateless kindergarteners of Office of the Basic Education Commission. The method of study consisted of 3 phases, first, developing the instructional model, second, developing the research tools, and field testing the developed instructional process for 10 weeks.The research results were as follows: 1) the everage post-test of the experimental group was undesirable behaviorals lower than at the .05 level; 2) after the field test, undesirable behaviorals average score of the experimental group was significantly lower than that of the control group at .05 level.The instructional model consisted of principles, objectives, contents, instructional procedure and evaluation. The instructional model was designed to the effect of using activities on social information processing model on undesirable behaviorals. Two instructional model were: the first phases have six steps : 1) using cues from case 2) reading a social problem 3) identifying goals 4) selecting a solution 5) carrying out the selects solution and 6) evaluating the outcome of the solution, the second phases have six steps: 1) using cues from situation 2) reading a social problem 3) identifying goals 4) selecting a solution 5) carrying out the selects solution and 6) evaluating the outcome of the solution. The tools used in this study were the observation form of undesirable behaviorals. The data collected was analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test.
Share
COinS