Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในห้องเรียนตามแนวคิดของจอห์นสันและจอห์นสันที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using Johnson and Johnson’s conflict resolution problem solving process in classroom on kindergartener’s democratic behaviors
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในห้องเรียนตามแนวคิดของจอห์นสันและจอห์นสันที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของเด็กอนุบาล ในด้านการเล่นร่วมกับบุคคลอื่น ด้านการเคารพในเหตุผล และด้านการแก้ปัญหาโดยสันติวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือเด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 มีอายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลระยอง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้แผนการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในห้องเรียนตามแนวคิดของจอห์นสันและจอห์นสัน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมใช้แผนการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งแบบปกติ ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย และแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.) หลังการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในห้องเรียนตามแนวคิดของ จอห์นสันและจอห์นสัน คะแนนพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยหลังการทดลองของเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .012.) หลังการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในห้องเรียนตามแนวคิดของจอห์นสันและจอห์นสันคะแนนพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยหลังการทดลองของเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using Johnson and Johnson’s conflict resolution problem solving process in classroom on kindergartener’s democratic behaviors in three aspects: play with others, respect for reason and solving problems by peaceful means. The sample was sixty kindergarteners from AnubanRayong School. The kindergarteners were divided into two groups; thirty in the experimental group used Johnson and Johnson’s conflict resolution problem solving process whereas the control group used common conflict resolution problem solving process. The duration of the study was ten weeks. The instruments used in this study were the observation form and behavior record of democratic behaviors. The data was statistically analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test independent. The research findings were as follows; 1.) After using Johnson and Johnson’s conflict resolution problem solving process in classroom the post-test scores on democratic behaviors of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at .01level. 2.) After using Johnson and Johnson’s conflict resolution problem solving process in classroom the post-test scores on democratic behaviors of the experimental group were significantly higher than pre-test at .01 level.
Creative Commons License