Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองตามแนวคิดเอไอซีเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a parent participation program based on A-I-C concept to promote health behaviors of preschoolers in schools under the local administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองตามแนวคิดเอไอซีเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล 2 ด้าน คือ สุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิต การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเตรียมการ ขั้นการสร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นประเมินประสิทธิภาพโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาล 2 ของโรงเรียนวัดพิกุลเงิน องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 24 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 14 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที และแบบบันทึกการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยอนุบาลใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองตามแนวคิดเอไอซีเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย หลักการของโปรแกรมฯ วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรมฯ ลักษณะกิจกรรมของโปรแกรมฯ เนื้อหาของโปรแกรมฯ และการประเมินผลของโปรแกรมฯ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่า 2.1 หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a parent participation program based on A-I-C concept to promote health behaviors of preschoolers in both physical and mental health. The developed program consisted of four stages: preparation, construction, program experiment, and evaluation. The samples were parents of second preschool year class from Wat Pikulngern School. The duration of the study was 14 weeks. The research instruments were an evaluation form of parent participation to promote health behaviors of preschoolers and the parent participation checklist. The data from first instrument were statistically analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The data form second instrument was used for descriptive analyzed. The research findings were as follows: 1. A parent participation program based on A-I-C concept to promote health behaviors of preschoolers consisted of foundation concept, objective, activities, content, and evaluation of program. 2. The effects of using a parent participation program were as follows: 2.1 After the program implementation, the mean scores of the parent’s participation were significantly higher than those of before at the .05 level. 2.2 After the program implementation, the mean scores of the program satisfaction were at the high level.
Creative Commons License