Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยอ้อมตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล โรเจอร์ ที่มีต่อความมีเหตุผลบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Carl Roger’s process of nondirective teaching on reasonableness based on the sufficiency economy philosophy of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.74
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยอ้อมตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล โรเจอร์ ที่มีต่อความมีเหตุผลบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กอนุบาล ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริโภคด้วยปัญญา ด้านการพึ่งพาตนเอง และด้านการประหยัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเทศบาลหัวดง จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การสอนโดยอ้อมตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล โรเจอร์ 4 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นเข้าสู่สถานการณ์ 2) ขั้นการลงมือปฏิบัติ 3) ขั้นอธิบายเชิงเหตุผล และ 4) ขั้นทบทวนต่อยอด จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความมีเหตุผลบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองเด็กที่ได้รับการสอนโดยอ้อมตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล โรเจอร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีเหตุผลบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสูงกว่าเด็กที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of Carl Roger’s process of nondirective teaching on reasonableness based on the sufficiency economy philosophy of kindergarteners. The children observed in this research were evaluated based on three criteria: making intelligent and rational choices, self-reliance, and efficient and responsible use of resources. The sample used in this study included 60 children in Anuban 3, age 5 to 6 years, from Hua Dong Municipal School in Uttaradit. These children were divided into two groups of 30 children each, the experiment group and the control group. The experiment group was taught using the study’s method of combining Carl Rogers’ nondirective teaching method with Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. This was divided into a weekly routine of four steps. 1) Introducing a problem or situation for the children to consider, 2) allowing the children to develop potential solutions to the problem, 3) encourage the children to explain and justify their solutions, and 4) reviewing the problem and considering possible outcomes of the implementation of various solutions. The experiment group followed this plan for the 10- week duration of the experiment, while the control group followed their school’s normal course schedule. The data collected was analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test using SPSS software. The results showed that after the experiment, the children who were taught using the combined methods of Nondirective teaching and Sufficiency Economy Philosophy scored higher on a post-test to evaluate their ability levels in the three research criteria with a statistically significant difference at .01 levels.
Creative Commons License