Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาโดยบูรณาการแนวสมดุลภาษาและ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a language instructional model integrating balanced literacy approach and cooperative learning to enhance language ability of first grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.71
Abstract
งานวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาทางด้านการฟัง การพูด การอ่านและการเขียนสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (ปฐมวัยและประถมศึกษา) ระดับประถมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 70 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คนและกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 16 สัปดาห์ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบฯ ฉบับร่าง ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองและปรับปรุงรูปแบบฯ ขั้นที่ 4 การประเมินผลและนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ ฉบับสมบูรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถทางภาษาและแบบประเมินความสามารถทางภาษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาแนวบูรณาการสมดุลภาษาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีองค์ประกอบ 5 ส่วน ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงาน และการประเมินผล โดยมีขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นสาธิต ขั้นการให้ความรู้ ขั้นการนำการฝึก และขั้นการจัดกิจกรรมการใช้ โดยมีลักษณะเฉพาะคือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่แตกต่างกันตามความสามารถทางภาษาของผู้เรียนทั้งการฟัง การพูด การอ่านและการเขียน การจัดกลุ่มทำกิจกรรมมีความหลากหลายทั้งรายบุคคล รายคู่ กลุ่มย่อยและกลุ่มใหญ่ และการใช้สื่อทางภาษาที่เน้นการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์และเชื่อมโยงประโยชน์สู่การดำเนินชีวิต 2. ผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ มีดังนี้ 2.1 หลังการทดลองพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถทางภาษาของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 หลังการทดลองพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถทางภาษาของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research and development were 1) to develop a language instructional model integrating balanced literacy approach and cooperative learning to enhance language ability of first grade students, and 2) to study the effectiveness of the developed instructional model on students’ language ability. The sample were 70 first grade students from the demonstration schools of Silpakorn University divided into 35 each for the experimental group and the control group. Research duration took 16 weeks. The research procedures were four stages: 1) preparation, 2) construction, 3) field testing and revision, and 4) evaluating and proposing the model. The data collected through a language ability test and a language ability assessment. Arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test were applied to analyze the results of the study. The research findings were as follows: 1. The developed language instructional model consisted of foundation concepts, objectives, contents, operational procedures, duration, and evaluation of the process. There were four steps of the instruction: a demonstration, an instruction, a practice, and an application. The model had specific features that were 1) operating instruction based on language abilities of the learners in terms of listening, speaking, reading, and writing skills, 2) arranging a variety learning group such as individual work, pair work, small group, and whole class, and 3) manipulating a variety of materials to promote the learner interaction and relate their language abilities to everyday life. 2. The results of model testing were 2.1 After the experiment, the scores on language ability of the experimental group were higher than those of at the .05 level. 2.2 After the experiment, the scores on language ability of the experimental group were higher than those of the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License