Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือและการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and comtemplative learning to enhance professional competencies
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.70
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือและการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ 2) ศึกษาผลของสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพของครูผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยในรูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือและการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ ในด้านความรู้ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการปฏิบัติตน ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบฯ ระยะที่ 1 ขั้นที่ 3 การพัฒนารูปแบบฯ ระยะที่ 2 และ ขั้นที่ 4 การนำเสนอรูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือและการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ (ฉบับสมบูรณ์) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือ และการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา กระบวนการ และการประเมินการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการของรูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือและการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การรวมกลุ่มเปิดใจ ขั้นที่ 2 การร่วมมือแสวงหาแนวทาง ขั้นที่ 3 การปฏิบัติสืบสอบตามแนวทางเป็นรายบุคคล และ ขั้นที่ 4 การสร้างความหมาย และ 3 กระบวนการย่อย ได้แก่ 1) สุนทรียสนทนา 2) การฟังอย่างลึกซึ้ง และ 3) การสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาของรูปแบบฯประกอบด้วย พัฒนาการเด็ก การจัดการเรียนรู้ การทำงานและสร้างความร่วมมือกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเด็ก การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีและความภาคภูมิใจในวิชาชีพครู ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินการ 12 สัปดาห์ 2. รูปแบบการอบรมครูอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบแบบร่วมมือ และการเรียนรู้ด้วยใจอย่างใคร่ครวญ มีผลต่อการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ โดยครูผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยทุกคนมีระดับพฤติกรรมสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพด้านความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น 2 ระดับ สมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพด้านการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้น 2 ระดับ และสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพด้านการปฏิบัติตนเพิ่มขึ้น 3 ระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) develop a kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning to enhance professional competencies, and 2) study the effects of teacher’s professional competencies on the kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning to enhance professional competencies in knowledge, working performance, and self-performance. The research participants were six kindergarten teachers of office of the private education commission, Bangkok. The study design was a research and development using qualitative methods to collect data. The research procedure was divided into 4 steps which were 1) the preparation, 2) the development model for the initial phase, 3) the development model for the revised phase, and 4) the presentation of the revised kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning to enhance professional competencies. The research results were: 1. The kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning to enhance professional competencies consisted of concept, objectives, content, process, and evaluation. The process of the kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning to enhance professional competencies consisted of 4 steps including 1) forming 2) creating 3) acting, and 4) making meaning. Each step was consisted of 3 process, 1) dialogue 2) deep listening, and 3) learning reflection. The content of the model consisted of child development, learning instruction, working collaborative with people whom related to children, being role model, and pride of teacher professional. The duration of experiment was 12 weeks. 2. The kindergarten teacher training model using collaborative inquiry process and contemplative learning had the effect on enhancing professional competencies. All teacher participants’ behaviors level of professional competencies in knowledge and in working performance increased two level higher. Also the behaviors level of professional competencies in self- performance increased three level higher.
Share
COinS